SSC Sailing Instructions & Fixtures 2022

Remaining fixtures

DayDateHWmOD1st GunEventSunset
Wed11/May21:123.419:45Wed Pts (All)21:10
Sat14/May11:004.110:00Free Sail21:15
Sun15/May11:474.211:00Sun Pts (All)21:17
Wed18/May14:094.219:45Wed Pts (All)21:21
Sun22/May18:083.411:00Sun Pts (All)21:28
Wed25/May21:263.519:45Wed Pts (All)21:32
Sat28/May11:053.811:00McNally Cup (Dy – Islands to Port)21:36
Sun29/May11:463.811:00Sun Pts (All) / May Cup (Mer)21:37
Wed01/Jun13:373.719:45Wed Pts (All)21:41
Sat04/Jun15:373.415:00Tower Cup (Dy) – Islands to Starboard21:44
Sun05/Jun16:253.311:00Sun Pts (All) Gun Club Trophy (Trapez boats) Fingal Trophy (GP14)21:45
Wed08/Jun19:233.219:45Wed Pts (All)21:48
Sat11/Jun09:323.910:00Free Sail21:51
Sun12/Jun10:294.011:00Sun Pts (All) / Lifeboat Pennant (Dy) / GvG (Eboat)21:53
Wed15/Jun13:094.219:45Wed Pts (All)21:54
Sat18/Jun15:473.812:00Optimist Leinsters (SSC)21:55
Sun19/Jun16:433.611:00Optimist Leinsters (SSC)21:55
Tues21/Jun18:463.419:45Longest Day Of The Year Race (DY-Dollard Cup)21:55
Wed22/Jun19:473.419:45Wed Pts (All)21:55
Sat25/Jun09:483.514:00Junior Helms (Cr)21:55
Sun26/Jun10:363.611:00Sun Pts (Dy) Jim Grimes (Mer), Admiral’s Hat (Dy)21:55
Wed29/Jun12:423.719:45Wed Pts (All) / Garryowen (Dy)21:57
Sun03/Jul15:183.511:00No Racing (Rush Regatta)21:54
Wed06/Jul17:363.319:45Wed Pts (All)21:52
Sat09/Jul07:513.612:00SKERRIES REGATTA21:49
Sun10/Jul09:003.711:00SKERRIES REGATTA21:49
Wed13/Jul12:064.019:45Wed Pts (All)21:46
Sat16/Jul14:404.014:00Women on the Water21:42
Sun17/Jul15:293.911:00Rockabill Race: Fitzpatrick Trophy (Cr) Tommy Rooney (Dy) McIntyre (GP)21:41
Wed20/Jul17:593.419:45Wed Pts (All) – Dollard (Dy)21:38
Fri22/Jul19:553.218:00Matt Davis Trophy (Cr – Lambay)21:35
Sat23/Jul08:123.310:00Free Sail21:33
Sun24/Jul09:153.311:00Sun Pts (All) Bell Trophy (GP) Barkyard Trophy (Mer)21:32
Wed27/Jul11:473.619:45Wed Pts (All)21:27
Sat30/Jul13:433.712:00GP14 O’Tiarnaigh Challenge (SSC)21:22
Sun31/Jul14:193.711:00GP14 O’Tiarnaigh Challenge (SSC)21:21
Wed03/Aug16:113.519:30Wed Pts (All)21:15
Sat06/Aug06:123.609:00Wicklow 100 (Cr)21:10
Sun07/Aug07:233.511:00Sun Pts (Dy) / Fox Cup (Crew Helm – R2)21:08
Wed10/Aug23:204.119:30Wed Pts (All)21:02
Sun14/Aug14:214.112:00Progressive Credit Union GP14 World Championships (SSC)20:53
Mon15/Aug15:024.012:00Progressive Credit Union GP14 World Championships (SSC)20:51
Tues16/Aug15:423.812:00Progressive Credit Union GP14 World Championships (SSC)20:49
Wed17/Aug16:233.612:00Progressive Credit Union GP14 World Championships (SSC)20:47
Thurs18/Aug17:073.412:00Progressive Credit Union GP14 World Championships (SSC)20:45
Fri19/Aug17:593.212:00Progressive Credit Union GP14 World Championships (SSC)20:43
Sun21/Aug07:323.211:00Sun Pts20:38
Wed24/Aug22:583.619:15Wed Pts (All) / (Early Start)20:32
Fri26/Aug12:083.720:00Boland Trophy (Cr to Isle of Man)20:27
Sun28/Aug06:373.911:00Sun Pts (All)The Weigh House Cup (Dy)20:22
Fri02/Sep16:223.618:30Friday Evening Persuit Series (Dy)20:11
Sun04/Sep18:253.411:00Sun Pts (All)20:06
Fri09/Sep12:344.118:30Friday Evening Persuit Series (Dy)19:59
Sat10/Sep12:344.112:00Skerries JUNIOR REGATTA19:52
Sun11/Sep13:154.211:00Sun Pts (All) – Class Captain’s Prizes19:49
Fri16/Sep17:033.218:30Friday Evening Persuit Series (Dy)19:37
Sun18/Sep18:053.111:00Sun Pts (All)19:32
Fri23/Sep23:474.018:00Friday Evening Persuit Series (Dy)19:20
Sun25/Sep12:163.911:00Sun Pts (All)19:15
Sun02/Oct16:533.511:00October Series (Dy)18:58
Sun09/Oct12:104.111:00October Series (Dy)18:42
Sun16/Oct16:193.311:00October Series (Dy)18:25
Sun23/Oct11:073.811:00October Series (Dy)18:10
Sat29/Oct14:574.014:00October Series (Dy) Murphy Cup (DY – Last Race of Season)17:58