Mermaid Leinster Championships 2021 SSC

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:31 on July 26, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helmname Crewname Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st   188 FYC Darragh McCormack Mara & Noel McCormack 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 13.0 5.0
2nd   123 RSC Jim Carthy Muriel Carthy/Paula Carthy 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
3rd   135 SSC Francis Browne Frankie and Chloe Browne 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 13.0
4th   119 FYC Vincent McCormack Roisin McCormack/Michael Lynch (7.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
5th   165 FYC Oisin Finucane Conor Dillon/Oisin McCallister 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
6th   186 SSC Brian McNally Valerie Cronin/Mary Whitty 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 24.0 18.0
7th   177 SSC Boylan Boylan 6.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 (15.0 OCS) 36.0 21.0
8th   189 SSC Sam Shiels Con Bissett/Eoin Boylan 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 40.0 31.0
9th   183 SSC Robert Winters Paul Winters/Brian Connell 11.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0 OCS) 47.0 32.0
10th   191 RSC Paddy Archer Paul/Carol Martin 9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 52.0 39.0
11th   182 SSC Shea O'Toole Pierse Bannion/Sheamus Murray 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 7.0 54.0 41.0
12th   121 SSC Darach Dinneen Sean/Clodagh O'Sullivan 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 52.0 41.0
13th   100 FYC Anna Lowes Mary McCormack/Breda Magnier 13.0 14.0 (15.0 DSQ) 12.0 10.0 64.0 49.0
14th   146 SSC Paul Browne Jennie Shiels/Andreas Kusch 14.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 69.0 54.0

Race 1 - Saturday 24th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helmname Crewname Place Points
1   188 FYC Darragh McCormack Mara & Noel McCormack 1 1.0
2   123 RSC Jim Carthy Muriel Carthy/Paula Carthy 2 2.0
3   135 SSC Francis Browne Frankie and Chloe Browne 3 3.0
4   186 SSC Brian McNally Valerie Cronin/Mary Whitty 4 4.0
5   165 FYC Oisin Finucane Conor Dillon/Oisin McCallister 5 5.0
6   177 SSC Boylan Boylan 6 6.0
7   119 FYC Vincent McCormack Roisin McCormack/Michael Lynch 7 7.0
8   189 SSC Sam Shiels Con Bissett/Eoin Boylan 8 8.0
9   191 RSC Paddy Archer Paul/Carol Martin 9 9.0
10   121 SSC Darach Dinneen Sean/Clodagh O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11   183 SSC Robert Winters Paul Winters/Brian Connell 11 11.0
12   182 SSC Shea O'Toole Pierse Bannion/Sheamus Murray 12 12.0
13   100 FYC Anna Lowes Mary McCormack/Breda Magnier 13 13.0
14   146 SSC Paul Browne Jennie Shiels/Andreas Kusch 14 14.0

Race 2 - July 24th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helmname Crewname Place Points
1   188 FYC Darragh McCormack Mara & Noel McCormack 1 1.0
2   123 RSC Jim Carthy Muriel Carthy/Paula Carthy 2 2.0
3   177 SSC Boylan Boylan 3 3.0
4   186 SSC Brian McNally Valerie Cronin/Mary Whitty 4 4.0
5   165 FYC Oisin Finucane Conor Dillon/Oisin McCallister 5 5.0
6   119 FYC Vincent McCormack Roisin McCormack/Michael Lynch 6 6.0
7   135 SSC Francis Browne Frankie and Chloe Browne 7 7.0
8   189 SSC Sam Shiels Con Bissett/Eoin Boylan 8 8.0
9   191 RSC Paddy Archer Paul/Carol Martin 9 9.0
10   183 SSC Robert Winters Paul Winters/Brian Connell 10 10.0
11   121 SSC Darach Dinneen Sean/Clodagh O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12   182 SSC Shea O'Toole Pierse Bannion/Sheamus Murray 12 12.0
13   146 SSC Paul Browne Jennie Shiels/Andreas Kusch 13 13.0
14   100 FYC Anna Lowes Mary McCormack/Breda Magnier 14 14.0

Race 3 - July 24th at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1500
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helmname Crewname Place Points
1   188 FYC Darragh McCormack Mara & Noel McCormack 1 1.0
2   135 SSC Francis Browne Frankie and Chloe Browne 2 2.0
3   177 SSC Boylan Boylan 3 3.0
4   119 FYC Vincent McCormack Roisin McCormack/Michael Lynch 4 4.0
5   186 SSC Brian McNally Valerie Cronin/Mary Whitty 5 5.0
6   123 RSC Jim Carthy Muriel Carthy/Paula Carthy 6 6.0
7   183 SSC Robert Winters Paul Winters/Brian Connell 7 7.0
8   165 FYC Oisin Finucane Conor Dillon/Oisin McCallister 8 8.0
9   189 SSC Sam Shiels Con Bissett/Eoin Boylan 9 9.0
10   191 RSC Paddy Archer Paul/Carol Martin 10 10.0
11   121 SSC Darach Dinneen Sean/Clodagh O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12   146 SSC Paul Browne Jennie Shiels/Andreas Kusch 12 12.0
13   182 SSC Shea O'Toole Pierse Bannion/Sheamus Murray 13 13.0
14   100 FYC Anna Lowes Mary McCormack/Breda Magnier DSQ 15.0

Race 4 - Sunday 25th July at 1533

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helmname Crewname Place Points
1   119 FYC Vincent McCormack Roisin McCormack/Michael Lynch 1 1.0
2   123 RSC Jim Carthy Muriel Carthy/Paula Carthy 2 2.0
3   135 SSC Francis Browne Frankie and Chloe Browne 3 3.0
4   183 SSC Robert Winters Paul Winters/Brian Connell 4 4.0
5   186 SSC Brian McNally Valerie Cronin/Mary Whitty 5 5.0
6   165 FYC Oisin Finucane Conor Dillon/Oisin McCallister 6 6.0
7   189 SSC Sam Shiels Con Bissett/Eoin Boylan 7 7.0
8   188 FYC Darragh McCormack Mara & Noel McCormack 8 8.0
9   177 SSC Boylan Boylan 9 9.0
10   182 SSC Shea O'Toole Pierse Bannion/Sheamus Murray 10 10.0
11   121 SSC Darach Dinneen Sean/Clodagh O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12   100 FYC Anna Lowes Mary McCormack/Breda Magnier 12 12.0
13   191 RSC Paddy Archer Paul/Carol Martin 13 13.0
14   146 SSC Paul Browne Jennie Shiels/Andreas Kusch DNS 15.0

Race 5 - Sunday 25th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helmname Crewname Place Points
1   165 FYC Oisin Finucane Conor Dillon/Oisin McCallister 1 1.0
2   188 FYC Darragh McCormack Mara & Noel McCormack 2 2.0
3   119 FYC Vincent McCormack Roisin McCormack/Michael Lynch 3 3.0
4   123 RSC Jim Carthy Muriel Carthy/Paula Carthy 4 4.0
5   135 SSC Francis Browne Frankie and Chloe Browne 5 5.0
6   186 SSC Brian McNally Valerie Cronin/Mary Whitty 6 6.0
7   182 SSC Shea O'Toole Pierse Bannion/Sheamus Murray 7 7.0
8   189 SSC Sam Shiels Con Bissett/Eoin Boylan 8 8.0
9   121 SSC Darach Dinneen Sean/Clodagh O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10   100 FYC Anna Lowes Mary McCormack/Breda Magnier 10 10.0
11   191 RSC Paddy Archer Paul/Carol Martin 11 11.0
12   177 SSC Boylan Boylan OCS 15.0
12   183 SSC Robert Winters Paul Winters/Brian Connell OCS 15.0
12   146 SSC Paul Browne Jennie Shiels/Andreas Kusch DNS 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com