SSC Regatta 2021 Lasers/Sundries

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:16 on July 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
          July 24th July 24th July 24th July 25th Sunday July 25th Sunday  
1st Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd LASER 4.7 195100 Una Connell 1208 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0
3rd Laser Radial 169130 Thomas Lara 1147 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
4th LASER 4.7 210087 Charlie Savage 1208 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0
5th RS500 824 Paul Sexton 966 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 19.0
6th LASER 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 20.0
7th Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 26.0
8th LASER 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 28.0
9th Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 8.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 5.0 (9.0) 28.0
10th Wayfarer 2334 Finn Kellegher 1102 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 31.0
11th ALBACORE AL Paul Dobbins 1040 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNS (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 35.0
12th Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 37.0

Race 1 - July 24th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 46:36 0:42:22 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 195100 Una Connell 1208 56:18 0:46:36 2.0
3 RS500 824 Paul Sexton 966 45:13 0:46:48 3.0
4 Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 54:02 0:47:07 4.0
5 Laser Radial 169130 Thomas Lara 1147 54:39 0:47:39 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 210087 Charlie Savage 1208 01:00:17 0:49:54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 58:20 0:50:51 7.0
8 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 57:54 0:52:32 8.0
9 ALBACORE AL Paul Dobbins 1040 DNF   9.0

Race 2 - July 24th at 1340

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 50:36 0:46:00 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 195100 Una Connell 1208 01:00:29 0:50:04 2.0
3 Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 58:04 0:50:37 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 210087 Charlie Savage 1208 01:01:18 0:50:45 4.0
5 RS500 824 Paul Sexton 966 49:30 0:51:15 5.0
6 Laser Radial 169130 Thomas Lara 1147 58:50 0:51:18 6.0
7 Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 01:02:31 0:54:30 7.0
8 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   8.0
8 ALBACORE AL Paul Dobbins 1040 DNS   8.0

Race 3 - July 24th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 01:14:25 1:04:53 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 195100 Una Connell 1208 01:20:56 1:07:00 2.0
3 RS500 824 Paul Sexton 966 01:05:11 1:07:29 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 210087 Charlie Savage 1208 01:21:59 1:07:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 01:19:47 1:09:33 5.0
6 Laser Radial 169130 Thomas Lara 1147 01:20:16 1:09:59 6.0
7 LASER 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 DNF   7.0
7 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   7.0
7 ALBACORE AL Paul Dobbins 1040 DNS   7.0

Race 4 - July 25th Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 00:55:43 0:48:35 1.0
2 Laser Radial 169130 Thomas Lara 1147 00:57:35 0:50:12 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 195100 Una Connell 1208 01:01:20 0:50:46 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 210087 Charlie Savage 1208 01:01:34 0:50:58 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 00:56:38 0:51:23 5.0
6 LASER 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 00:57:11 0:51:59 6.0
7 Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 01:03:03 0:54:58 7.0
8 Wayfarer 2334 Finn Kellegher 1102 01:00:41 0:55:04 8.0
9 RS500 824 Paul Sexton 966 00:53:24 0:55:17 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 01:04:42 0:58:43 10.0
11 LASER 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 DNS   11.0
11 ALBACORE AL Paul Dobbins 1040 DNS   11.0

Race 5 - July 25th Sunday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 169130 Thomas Lara 1147 48:41 0:42:27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 48:56 0:42:40 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 210087 Charlie Savage 1208 52:10 0:43:11 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 195100 Una Connell 1208 52:21 0:43:20 4.0
5 LASER 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 47:58 0:43:36 5.0
6 Wayfarer 2334 Finn Kellegher 1102 49:26 0:44:51 6.0
7 Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 51:33 0:44:57 7.0
8 RS500 824 Paul Sexton 966 43:30 0:45:02 8.0
9 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 50:41 0:46:00 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 53:09 0:48:14 10.0
11 LASER 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 DNS   11.0
11 ALBACORE AL Paul Dobbins 1040 DNS   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com