SSC JUNIOR SERIES AUGUST 2021

SSC

SSC JUNIOR AUGUST SERIES 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Race 1 Race 2 R 3 R 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 37.0 11.0
2nd OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 11.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
4th OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
5th OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 47.0 31.0
6th OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 61.0 35.0
7th OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 61.0 43.0
8th OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 7.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 68.0 44.0
9th OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 10.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 72.0 49.0
10th OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 76.0 50.0
11th OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny 5.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNF 77.0 51.0
12th OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan 11.0 6.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNF 10.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 92.0 66.0

Race 1 - 4.8.2021 at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell 0.17.46 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 0.18.47 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 0.19.10 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 0.20.15 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny 0.20.25 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 0.20.42 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 0.22.03 7.0
8 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 0.22.09 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 0.22.28 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 0.22.47 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan 0.23.40 11.0

Race 2 - 4.8.21 at 19.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 0.24.28 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell 0.26.10 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 0.27.00 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 0.29.07 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 0.30.05 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan 0.30.52 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 0.31.15 7.0
8 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 0.31.51 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 0.34.37 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 0.34.58 10.0

R 3 - 11.8.2021 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 1 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 3 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell 4 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 9 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe 10 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 11 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan DNS 13.0

R 4 - 11/8/2021 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 1 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell 2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 3 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 4 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill DNF 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill DNF 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny DNF 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan DNS 13.0

R5 - 18.8.2021 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 1 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe 3 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 4 4.0
5 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 9 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher DNS 13.0
10 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell DNS 13.0
10 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan DNF 13.0

R6 - 18.8.2021 at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 1 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe 3 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 4 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 9 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan 10 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher DNS 13.0
11 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell DNS 13.0

R7 - 4/9/21 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 1 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 3 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 4 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell DNS 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe DNS 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny DNS 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan DNS 13.0

R8 - 4.9.21 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black 1 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Kelleher 2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1408 Tom Denny 3 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggy O'Connor 4 4.0
5 OPTIMIST Rocket Milli O'Connor 5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1307 Cara Kevitt 6 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill 7 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1152 Ruby Sarsfield O'Neill 8 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1553 Niamh Connell DNS 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe DNS 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 991 Max Denny DNF 13.0
9 OPTIMIST 924 Noah McQuillan DNS 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com