SSC JUNIOR REGATTA 2021 - MAIN FLEET - OPTIMISTS

SKERRIES SAILING CLUB

SSC JUNIOR REGATTA - MAIN FLEET - OPTIMISTS

Main Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1408 SSC Tom Denny 1642 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Main Fleet OPTIMIST IRL1552 SSC Niamh Connell 1642 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Main Fleet OPTIMIST IRL928 SSC Evan Black 1642 2.5 3.0 5.5 5.5
4th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1152 SSC Ruby Sarsfield 1642 2.5 6.0 8.5 8.5
5th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 991 SSC Max Denny 1642 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th Main Fleet OPTIMIST rocket SSC Millie Lovemore 1642 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1451 SSC Teddy Rowe 1642 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1307 SSC Cara Kevitt 1642 6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
9th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1339 SSC Mia Kelleher 1642 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
10th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 856 SSC Ziggy Lovemore 1642 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
11th Main Fleet OPTIMIST 135 SSC Saul Sarsfield 1642 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0

R1 - Main Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1408 SSC Tom Denny 1642 1 1.0
2 Main Fleet OPTIMIST IRL928 SSC Evan Black 1642 2 2.5
2 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1152 SSC Ruby Sarsfield 1642 2 2.5
4 Main Fleet OPTIMIST IRL1552 SSC Niamh Connell 1642 3 4.0
5 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1339 SSC Mia Kelleher 1642 4 5.0
6 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1307 SSC Cara Kevitt 1642 5 6.0
7 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1451 SSC Teddy Rowe 1642 6 7.0
8 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 991 SSC Max Denny 1642 7 8.0
9 Main Fleet OPTIMIST rocket SSC Millie Lovemore 1642 8 9.0
10 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 856 SSC Ziggy Lovemore 1642 9 10.0
11 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 135 SSC Saul Sarsfield 1642 10 11.0

R2 - Main Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Main Fleet OPTIMIST IRL1552 SSC Niamh Connell 1642 1 1.0
2 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1408 SSC Tom Denny 1642 2 2.0
3 Main Fleet OPTIMIST IRL928 SSC Evan Black 1642 3 3.0
4 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 991 SSC Max Denny 1642 4 4.0
5 Main Fleet OPTIMIST rocket SSC Millie Lovemore 1642 5 5.0
6 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1152 SSC Ruby Sarsfield 1642 6 6.0
7 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 856 SSC Ziggy Lovemore 1642 7 7.0
8 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1451 SSC Teddy Rowe 1642 8 8.0
9 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 135 SSC Saul Sarsfield 1642 9 9.0
10 Main Fleet OPTIMIST 1307 SSC Cara Kevitt 1642 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com