May Sunday Dinghies 2022 PY

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:25 on May 29, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Paddy Hand Trophy Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
        May 1st Sun May 1st Sun May 8th Sun May 8th Sun May 15th Sun May 15th Sun May 22nd Sun May 22nd Sun May 29th Sun May 29th Sun  
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 19.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 22.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 35.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 3.0 5.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 4.0 DNC 41.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNS (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 RET 47.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 47.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 50.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNS) (15.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 55.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 56.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 57.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 57.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 5.0 4.0 10.0 (11.0) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 57.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 (12.0) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 58.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 58.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 (16.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 60.0
Wayfarer 11072 Juan 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 61.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189488 Andrew 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 RET 62.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 63.0
Mermaid 3 Niall, Natalia & Liam 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 63.0
Wayfarer Club Wayfarer Niall & Liam 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 DNS (14.0) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 64.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196981   1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 121 Darrach Dinneen 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ROOSTER 8.1 535 John Fitzgerald 1045 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151398 Sophie Donnolly 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
RS FEVA XL 3613 Hinsley 1244 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 7 / Laser Colman Laser Colman Grimes 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183231 Sophie Donnelly 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Laser Stratus 414   1103 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 76 Sam Shiels 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ALBACORE 6582 John Fitzgerald 1040 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173083 Kate Fitzgerald 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 189 Sam Shiels 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 185 Ross Galbraith 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
GP14 14054 Doire Shiels 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
GP14 14074 Cathal Sheridan 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173817 Graham Burns 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Topper 48000 Una Connell 1365 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
Mermaid 135 Frankie Browne 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0
RS500 824 P&G Sexton 966 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 65.0

Paddy Hand Trophy - May 1st Sun at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1120
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 47:28 0:43:09 1.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 42:10 0:45:50 2.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 52:30 0:46:28 3.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 46:20 0:50:22 4.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 64:00 0:55:48 5.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   6.0

Race 2 - May 1st Sun at 1220

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1220
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 18:28 0:20:04 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 23:04 0:20:58 2.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 21:16 0:23:07 3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 29:17 0:25:32 4.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 DNS   5.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   5.0

Race 3 - May 8th Sun at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1105
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 26:19 0:28:36 1.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 32:22 0:28:39 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 33:01 0:30:01 3.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 33:29 0:30:23 4.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 34:43 0:30:24 5.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 35:24 0:30:52 6.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 34:16 0:31:06 7.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 34:24 0:31:16 8.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 35:43 0:31:36 9.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 36:21 0:31:41 10.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 35:04 0:31:49 11.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 44:53 0:39:08 12.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 DNS   13.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 DNS   13.0
Wayfarer Club Wayfarer Niall & Liam 1102 DNS   13.0

Race 4 - May 8th Sun at 1140

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1140
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 40:38 0:35:58 1.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 41:47 0:36:59 2.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 34:04 0:37:02 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 41:16 0:37:31 4.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 42:23 0:38:28 5.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 35:50 0:38:57 6.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 44:35 0:39:02 7.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 45:23 0:39:34 8.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 45:33 0:40:19 9.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 44:49 0:40:40 10.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 46:46 0:40:46 11.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 45:51 0:41:36 12.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 45:49 0:41:39 13.0
Wayfarer Club Wayfarer Niall & Liam 1102 70:00 1:03:31 14.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 70:00 1:03:38 15.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 DNS   16.0

Race 5 - May 15th Sun at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1120
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 47:00 0:41:36 1.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 47:53 0:42:22 2.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 48:25 0:42:51 3.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 40:24 0:43:55 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 48:44 0:44:18 5.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 53:46 0:47:05 6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 52:10 0:47:25 7.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 54:43 0:49:39 8.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 57:21 0:52:08 9.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 01:20:00 1:09:45 10.0
Wayfarer 11072 Juan 1102 01:18:00 1:10:47 11.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 01:22:00 1:14:25 12.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 DNF   13.0
Mermaid 3 Niall, Natalia & Liam 1151 DNF   13.0

Race 6 - May 15th Sun at 1223

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1223
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 39:27 0:34:55 1.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 39:49 0:35:14 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 39:11 0:35:37 3.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 40:31 0:35:51 4.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 42:55 0:38:57 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 43:16 0:39:20 6.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 48:41 0:42:27 7.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 50:03 0:45:25 8.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 51:14 0:46:35 9.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 OCS   10.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 RET   10.0
Wayfarer 11072 Juan 1102 DNS   10.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 RET   10.0
Mermaid 3 Niall, Natalia & Liam 1151 RET   10.0

Race 7 - May 22nd Sun at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1115
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 24:03 0:26:08 1.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 30:45 0:27:54 2.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 32:54 0:28:49 3.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 33:31 0:30:20 4.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 28:27 0:30:55 5.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 28:54 0:31:25 6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1100 36:18 0:33:00 7.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 56:00 0:48:49 8.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 DNF   9.0

Race 8 - May 22nd Sun at 1205

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1205
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1100 28:49 0:26:12 1.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 26:10 0:28:27 2.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 26:45 0:29:05 3.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 28:00 0:30:26 4.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 37:15 0:33:43 5.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   6.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 DNS   6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 DNS   6.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 RET   6.0

Race 9 - May 29th Sun at 1110

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1110
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 31:14 0:27:38 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 31:37 0:28:45 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 35:08 0:31:56 3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189488 Andrew 1147 37:00 0:32:15 4.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 RET   5.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 RET   5.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 DNS   5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 DNS   5.0

Race 10 - May 29th Sun at 1150

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1150
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 29:28 0:26:05 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 29:29 0:26:48 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 RET   3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189488 Andrew 1147 RET   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com