SSC JUNIOR SPRING RACING SERIES 2022

SKERRIES SAILING CLUB

Results are final as of 22:20 on May 15, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 46.0 10.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 (8.0) (18.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 13.0
4th OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 61.0 25.0
5th OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 69.0 33.0
6th OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 8.0 9.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 101.0 65.0
7th OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 103.0 67.0
8th TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 12.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 104.0 68.0
9th OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 5.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 4.0 7.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 106.0 70.0
10th OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 9.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 11.0 10.0 7.5 18.0 DNF 109.5 73.5
11th OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe   1642 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 114.0 78.0
12th TOPPER 48000 Niamh Connell   1365 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 116.0 80.0
13th OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 120.0 84.0
14th RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 10.0 4.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 122.0 86.0
15th OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 3.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 129.0 93.0
16th TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 9.0 12.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 129.0 93.0
17th OPTIMIST SSC8 Sam Ahern   1642 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.5 18.0 DNF 133.5 97.5

R1 - 03.04.22 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.28.29 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 0.28.49 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 0.30.04 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 0.33.25 4.0
5 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 0.33.48 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 0.34.04 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 0.36.34 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.40.00 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 0.41.00 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 22.47.43 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 DNS 18.0
11 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 DNS 18.0
11 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
11 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 DNS 18.0

R2 - 3.4.2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.23.57 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 0.24.09 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 0.29.24 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 0.22.42 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 0.32.34 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 0.32.50 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 DNF 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 DNS 18.0
7 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 DNF 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 DNF 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNF 18.0
7 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 DNS 18.0

R3 - 1.5.2022 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 0.31.04 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.32.55 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.33.30 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 0.35.39 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 0.40.00 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 DNF 18.0
6 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
6 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNS 18.0
6 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 DNS 18.0

R4 - 1.5.2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.32.47 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 0.35.39 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.35.57 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 0.36.51 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 0.40.00 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 DNS 18.0
6 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
6 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 DNS 18.0
6 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNS 18.0
6 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 DNS 18.0

R5 - 8.5.22 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 0.17.19 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.17.50 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.17.55 3.0
4 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 0.19.23 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 0.19.26 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 0.20.29 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 0.21.06 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 0.22.55 8.0
9 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 0.20.38 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 0.26.35 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 0.26.36 11.0
12 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 0.23.40 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 DNS 18.0
13 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNS 18.0

R6 - 8.5.22 at 12.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.15.42 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 0.16.12 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.16.19 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 0.18.12 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 0.18.30 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 0.18.33 6.0
7 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 0.18.56 7.0
8 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 0.16.47 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 0.20.25 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 0.22.25 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 0.22.29 11.0
12 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 0.18.46 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 DNS 18.0
13 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNS 18.0

R7 - 15.5.22 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.15.00 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.19.00 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe   1642 0.22.00 3.0
4 TOPPER 48000 Niamh Connell   1365 0.19.02 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 0.23.00 5.0
6 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 0.20.00 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 0.26.00 7.5
7 OPTIMIST SSC8 Sam Ahern   1642 0.26.00 7.5
9 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 DNS 18.0
9 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 DNS 18.0
9 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 DNS 18.0
9 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
9 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 DNS 18.0
9 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
9 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 DNS 18.0
9 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNS 18.0
9 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 DNS 18.0

R8 - 15.5.22 at 11.45.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 OPTIMIST 1408 Max Denny   1642 0.18.00 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny   1642 0.18.09 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1451 Teddy Rowe   1642 0.19.00 3.0
4 TOPPER 48000 Niamh Connell   1365 0.16.00 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham   1642 0.25.00 5.0
6 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Roderiguez   1365 0.22.00 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1339 Mia Helleher   1642 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 5937 Cillian Fitzgerald   1642 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 856 Ziggie O'Connor   1642 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 1152 Rubysunshine Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST Green Rocket Millie O'Connor   1642 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dineen   1642 DNF 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 1361 Saul Sarsfield O'Neill   1642 DNS 18.0
7 RS FEVA XL 3613 Eduardo Mathew 1244 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST 928 Evan Black   1642 DNS 18.0
7 TOPPER 45638 Joe Harrington   1365 DNS 18.0
7 OPTIMIST SSC8 Sam Ahern   1642 DNF 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com