O'Tiarnaigh Challenge 2022

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:45 on July 30, 2022

Gold Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 14 Gold Ron 14248 RNIYC Ross kearney Andrew Vaughan ross_kearney@hotmail.com 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
2nd 1 Gold No Surprise 14144 Skerries Sailing Club Colman Grimes Ross Gingles cgrimes@colmangrimes.ie 1.0 15.0 8.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
3rd 49 Gold   14247 Moville Boat Club John McGuinness Donal McGuinness donalmcguinness@me.com 6.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
4th 31 Gold KMIT 13917 NSC Josh Porter Sara Gowdy josh8171@gmail.com 9.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
5th 8 Gold Delusion 14270 Greystones Sailing Club Norman Lee Alan Leddy normanabroad@gmail.com 5.0 2.0 14.0 14.0 35.0 35.0
6th 15 Gold Purple rocket 14242 Rniyc Jane Kearney Ollie Goodhead Jane_lark2405@yahoo.co.uk 15.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
7th 39 Gold Kanaka 13901 DSC/NSC Steven Nelson Daniel Nelson snelson13901@gmail.com 18.0 4.0 16.0 1.0 39.0 39.0
8th 35 Gold   14272 Sutton Dinghy Club Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle sboyle@csrm.ie 8.0 1.0 12.0 19.0 40.0 40.0
9th 11 Gold   14214 Lfyc Keith Louden Mateo louden keithlouden75@gmail.com 14.0 8.0 1.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
10th 34 Gold Yin Tang 14275 Sutton Dinghy Club Hugh Gill Daniel Gill hughgill7@gmail.com 4.0 19.0 5.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
11th 46 Gold Wolf 14252 Sligo Yacht Club Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty niall.henry@blueraincoat.com 11.0 13.0 15.0 5.0 44.0 44.0
12th 40 Gold Temerity 14235 Sutton DC Alan blay Hugh Mc Nally alanblay1@hotmail.com 16.0 16.0 3.0 10.0 45.0 45.0
13th 37 Gold Flyer 13403 GSC & LDYC Rob Lee Stephen Lynch rob@industrialpackaging.ie 12.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 52.0 52.0
14th 36 Gold Ghost Light 14215 Sutton / Ballyholme Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Bekka O'Tiarnaigh ruanotiarnaigh@gmail.com 13.0 47.0 DSQ 4.0 6.0 70.0 70.0
15th 26 Gold TROUBLE ON THE WAY 14219 EABC / NSC CURLY MORRIS ABBEY KINSELLA curlymorris_cliff@yahoo.com 33.0 5.0 47.0 DSQ 17.0 102.0 102.0
16th 17 Gold Ideal 14154 YSC Adrian Lee Gareth Gallagher garethgallagher48@gmail.com 2.0 47.0 DSQ 47.0 DSQ 9.0 105.0 105.0
17th 48 Gold   13542 Skerries Sailing Club Peter Shortt Stuart Burns sandsburns@eircom.net 39.0 32.0 47.0 DSQ 33.0 151.0 151.0
18th 12 Gold Joe Batts Arm 13466 Blessington Richard street Lisa Flynn richardstreet70@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 47.0 DSQ 47.0 DSQ 36.0 172.0 172.0
19th 27 Gold   14279 Sutton Dinghy Club Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley rowleymm@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 184.0 184.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 28 Silver   14090 RNIYC Christopher Clayton Rory Higgins mrcclayton@gmail.com 10.0 11.0 19.0 12.0 52.0 52.0
2nd 32 Silver Just a Thought 145 Skerries SC Doire Shiels Graham Burnes doireshiels@hotmail.com 7.0 14.0 13.0 24.0 58.0 58.0
3rd 21 Silver Beltraka 14257 Lfyc Bill Johnson James Johnson johnsonbmd@gmail.com 17.0 10.0 24.0 22.0 73.0 73.0
4th 16 Silver none 14105 mullingar alan pinder brian walker alanpinder4@gmail.com 21.0 17.0 7.0 32.0 77.0 77.0
5th 22 Silver The Wrong Trousers 14165 Sutton Dinghy Club Conor Twohig Matthew Cotter conortwohig98@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 18.0 9.0 23.0 92.0 92.0
6th 24 Silver Cloud Nine 13981 Blessington Sailing Club Sam Street Josh joshlloyd04@icloud.com 19.0 21.0 26.0 28.0 94.0 94.0
7th 30 Silver Karma 14127 Mullingar Sailing Club Stuart McCormick Kasia Gaborec-McEvoy mccormick.stuart@gmail.com 30.0 23.0 21.0 30.0 104.0 104.0
8th 10 Silver Trouble I've seen 14077 Lough Erne Yacht Club Michael Brines Peter Brines michael_brines@hotmail.com 25.0 47.0 DSQ 20.0 25.0 117.0 117.0
9th 13 Silver Ice and Slice 14271 Leyc & SYC Brian Morrison Lucia Nicholson brianmorrison27@hotmail.com 22.0 47.0 DSQ 22.0 31.0 122.0 122.0
10th 33 Silver lil yachty 13977 Skerries Sailing Club Kerri- Ann Boylan Megan Boylan megan.boylo97@gmail.com 23.0 47.0 DSQ 28.0 34.0 132.0 132.0
11th 42 Silver Z'Will do 14274 Blessington Sailing Club Simon Cully Lukasz Flynn cullyville@gmail.com 28.0 47.0 DSQ 47.0 DSQ 16.0 138.0 138.0
12th 20 Silver Ananda 14171 Donaghadee s c Lawrence Baalham Robbie Richardson l.baalham@btinternet.com 20.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 162.0 162.0
13th 23 Silver Ginger Sails Again 14225 Skerries Sailing Club Cathal Sheridan David Cooke cathalsheridan49@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 47.0 DSQ 47.0 DSQ 42.0 178.0 178.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 7 Bronze The Cinnabar 14259 Mullingar SC James Hackett Colm Hackett jfhackett1@gmail.com 24.0 27.0 25.0 21.0 97.0 97.0
2nd 18 Bronze Ab Fab 13308 Royal Irish Yacht Club Meg Tyrrell Sorcha Donnelly mt.megtyrrell@gmail.com 31.0 25.0 31.0 20.0 107.0 107.0
3rd 47 Bronze MOONSHINE 13795 Rush Sailing Club DANIEL OHare Muriel Carthy daniel.ohare05@gmail.com 32.0 24.0 27.0 26.0 109.0 109.0
4th 43 Bronze My Surprise 14226 Skerries Sailing Club Frankie Browne David Lappin lappin.david@gmail.com 27.0 47.0 DSQ 29.0 13.0 116.0 116.0
5th 3 Bronze Fool's Gold 13314 LRYC Matthew White Eoghan Duffy matthew.white135@gmail.com 26.0 22.0 33.0 35.0 116.0 116.0
6th 44 Bronze Pig 13207 Blessington Sailing Club Denis Cully Ollie Lloyd cullyville@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 20.0 23.0 39.0 124.0 124.0
7th 41 Bronze Surprise 14029 Skerries Sailing Club Darach Dinneen Joseph Hinsley dinneenio123@gmail.com 29.0 47.0 DSQ 30.0 27.0 133.0 133.0
8th 45 Bronze Hit the Diff 1386 Blessington Sailing Club Max Cully Tighe Wardell cullyville@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 47.0 DSQ 18.0 29.0 136.0 136.0
9th 2 Bronze Still Thinking Too 14054 Mullingar Sailing Club Cormac Meaney Enda Munnelly cormacmeaney@yahoo.co.uk 36.0 26.0 32.0 44.0 138.0 138.0
10th 4 Bronze Boatzart 13865 NSC / DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday jenniferbryce@ymail.com 38.0 29.0 34.0 37.0 138.0 138.0
11th 25 Bronze Humble Pie 13228 Cullaun SC Billy O'Mahony Des McMahon billy.omahony@gmail.com 37.0 30.0 35.0 38.0 140.0 140.0
12th 6 Bronze   13608 swords sailing and boating club keith leonard Bernie Grogan kgbleonard@eircom.net 34.0 28.0 47.0 DSQ 40.0 149.0 149.0
13th 5 Bronze Lagrina 13850 Swords Sailing Club Stephen Broaders Jacqueline Malone stephenbroaders@gmail.com 42.0 DNC 31.0 36.0 43.0 152.0 152.0
14th 19 Bronze Road Runner 13911 Skerries Sailing Club Shane Russell Dave Carolan dcarolan@gmail.com 40.0 DNF 33.0 37.0 45.0 155.0 155.0
15th 38 Bronze Mn  Mn  14116 Sutton Dinghy Club Charlotte O'Tiarnaigh Natasha O'Tiarnaigh cotiarnaigh@yahoo.com 35.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 41.0 170.0 170.0
16th 29 Bronze Keito 13910 Newtownards Sailing Club Alan Gowdy Pauline Gowdy gowdyalan5@gmail.com 40.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
17th 9 Bronze Mortadella 14052 Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club Samuel J McConkey Noel McCarthy noel.mccarthy@tcd.ie 42.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 184.0 184.0

Race 1 - Saturday 24th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Place Points
1 1 Gold No Surprise 14144 Skerries Sailing Club Colman Grimes Ross Gingles cgrimes@colmangrimes.ie 1 1.0
2 17 Gold Ideal 14154 YSC Adrian Lee Gareth Gallagher garethgallagher48@gmail.com 2 2.0
3 14 Gold Ron 14248 RNIYC Ross kearney Andrew Vaughan ross_kearney@hotmail.com 3 3.0
4 34 Gold Yin Tang 14275 Sutton Dinghy Club Hugh Gill Daniel Gill hughgill7@gmail.com 4 4.0
5 8 Gold Delusion 14270 Greystones Sailing Club Norman Lee Alan Leddy normanabroad@gmail.com 5 5.0
6 49 Gold   14247 Moville Boat Club John McGuinness Donal McGuinness donalmcguinness@me.com 6 6.0
7 32 Silver Just a Thought 145 Skerries SC Doire Shiels Graham Burnes doireshiels@hotmail.com 7 7.0
8 35 Gold   14272 Sutton Dinghy Club Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle sboyle@csrm.ie 8 8.0
9 31 Gold KMIT 13917 NSC Josh Porter Sara Gowdy josh8171@gmail.com 9 9.0
10 28 Silver   14090 RNIYC Christopher Clayton Rory Higgins mrcclayton@gmail.com 10 10.0
11 46 Gold Wolf 14252 Sligo Yacht Club Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty niall.henry@blueraincoat.com 11 11.0
12 37 Gold Flyer 13403 GSC & LDYC Rob Lee Stephen Lynch rob@industrialpackaging.ie 12 12.0
13 36 Gold Ghost Light 14215 Sutton / Ballyholme Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Bekka O'Tiarnaigh ruanotiarnaigh@gmail.com 13 13.0
14 11 Gold   14214 Lfyc Keith Louden Mateo louden keithlouden75@gmail.com 14 14.0
15 15 Gold Purple rocket 14242 Rniyc Jane Kearney Ollie Goodhead Jane_lark2405@yahoo.co.uk 15 15.0
16 40 Gold Temerity 14235 Sutton DC Alan blay Hugh Mc Nally alanblay1@hotmail.com 16 16.0
17 21 Silver Beltraka 14257 Lfyc Bill Johnson James Johnson johnsonbmd@gmail.com 17 17.0
18 39 Gold Kanaka 13901 DSC/NSC Steven Nelson Daniel Nelson snelson13901@gmail.com 18 18.0
19 24 Silver Cloud Nine 13981 Blessington Sailing Club Sam Street Josh joshlloyd04@icloud.com 19 19.0
20 20 Silver Ananda 14171 Donaghadee s c Lawrence Baalham Robbie Richardson l.baalham@btinternet.com 20 20.0
21 16 Silver none 14105 mullingar alan pinder brian walker alanpinder4@gmail.com 21 21.0
22 13 Silver Ice and Slice 14271 Leyc & SYC Brian Morrison Lucia Nicholson brianmorrison27@hotmail.com 22 22.0
23 33 Silver lil yachty 13977 Skerries Sailing Club Kerri- Ann Boylan Megan Boylan megan.boylo97@gmail.com 23 23.0
24 7 Bronze The Cinnabar 14259 Mullingar SC James Hackett Colm Hackett jfhackett1@gmail.com 24 24.0
25 10 Silver Trouble I've seen 14077 Lough Erne Yacht Club Michael Brines Peter Brines michael_brines@hotmail.com 25 25.0
26 3 Bronze Fool's Gold 13314 LRYC Matthew White Eoghan Duffy matthew.white135@gmail.com 26 26.0
27 43 Bronze My Surprise 14226 Skerries Sailing Club Frankie Browne David Lappin lappin.david@gmail.com 27 27.0
28 42 Silver Z'Will do 14274 Blessington Sailing Club Simon Cully Lukasz Flynn cullyville@gmail.com 28 28.0
29 41 Bronze Surprise 14029 Skerries Sailing Club Darach Dinneen Joseph Hinsley dinneenio123@gmail.com 29 29.0
30 30 Silver Karma 14127 Mullingar Sailing Club Stuart McCormick Kasia Gaborec-McEvoy mccormick.stuart@gmail.com 30 30.0
31 18 Bronze Ab Fab 13308 Royal Irish Yacht Club Meg Tyrrell Sorcha Donnelly mt.megtyrrell@gmail.com 31 31.0
32 47 Bronze MOONSHINE 13795 Rush Sailing Club DANIEL OHare Muriel Carthy daniel.ohare05@gmail.com 32 32.0
33 26 Gold TROUBLE ON THE WAY 14219 EABC / NSC CURLY MORRIS ABBEY KINSELLA curlymorris_cliff@yahoo.com 33 33.0
34 6 Bronze   13608 swords sailing and boating club keith leonard Bernie Grogan kgbleonard@eircom.net 34 34.0
35 38 Bronze Mn  Mn  14116 Sutton Dinghy Club Charlotte O'Tiarnaigh Natasha O'Tiarnaigh cotiarnaigh@yahoo.com 35 35.0
36 2 Bronze Still Thinking Too 14054 Mullingar Sailing Club Cormac Meaney Enda Munnelly cormacmeaney@yahoo.co.uk 36 36.0
37 25 Bronze Humble Pie 13228 Cullaun SC Billy O'Mahony Des McMahon billy.omahony@gmail.com 37 37.0
38 4 Bronze Boatzart 13865 NSC / DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday jenniferbryce@ymail.com 38 38.0
39 48 Gold   13542 Skerries Sailing Club Peter Shortt Stuart Burns sandsburns@eircom.net 39 39.0
40 19 Bronze Road Runner 13911 Skerries Sailing Club Shane Russell Dave Carolan dcarolan@gmail.com DNF 40.0
40 29 Bronze Keito 13910 Newtownards Sailing Club Alan Gowdy Pauline Gowdy gowdyalan5@gmail.com RET 40.0
42 22 Silver The Wrong Trousers 14165 Sutton Dinghy Club Conor Twohig Matthew Cotter conortwohig98@gmail.com DNC 42.0
42 44 Bronze Pig 13207 Blessington Sailing Club Denis Cully Ollie Lloyd cullyville@gmail.com DNC 42.0
42 45 Bronze Hit the Diff 1386 Blessington Sailing Club Max Cully Tighe Wardell cullyville@gmail.com DNC 42.0
42 5 Bronze Lagrina 13850 Swords Sailing Club Stephen Broaders Jacqueline Malone stephenbroaders@gmail.com DNC 42.0
42 23 Silver Ginger Sails Again 14225 Skerries Sailing Club Cathal Sheridan David Cooke cathalsheridan49@gmail.com DNC 42.0
42 9 Bronze Mortadella 14052 Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club Samuel J McConkey Noel McCarthy noel.mccarthy@tcd.ie DNC 42.0
42 12 Gold Joe Batts Arm 13466 Blessington Richard street Lisa Flynn richardstreet70@gmail.com DNC 42.0
42 27 Gold   14279 Sutton Dinghy Club Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley rowleymm@gmail.com DNC 42.0

Race 2 - July 24th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1500
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Place Points
1 35 Gold   14272 Sutton Dinghy Club Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle sboyle@csrm.ie 1 1.0
2 8 Gold Delusion 14270 Greystones Sailing Club Norman Lee Alan Leddy normanabroad@gmail.com 2 2.0
3 15 Gold Purple rocket 14242 Rniyc Jane Kearney Ollie Goodhead Jane_lark2405@yahoo.co.uk 3 3.0
4 39 Gold Kanaka 13901 DSC/NSC Steven Nelson Daniel Nelson snelson13901@gmail.com 4 4.0
5 26 Gold TROUBLE ON THE WAY 14219 EABC / NSC CURLY MORRIS ABBEY KINSELLA curlymorris_cliff@yahoo.com 5 5.0
6 14 Gold Ron 14248 RNIYC Ross kearney Andrew Vaughan ross_kearney@hotmail.com 6 6.0
7 49 Gold   14247 Moville Boat Club John McGuinness Donal McGuinness donalmcguinness@me.com 7 7.0
8 11 Gold   14214 Lfyc Keith Louden Mateo louden keithlouden75@gmail.com 8 8.0
9 31 Gold KMIT 13917 NSC Josh Porter Sara Gowdy josh8171@gmail.com 9 9.0
10 21 Silver Beltraka 14257 Lfyc Bill Johnson James Johnson johnsonbmd@gmail.com 10 10.0
11 28 Silver   14090 RNIYC Christopher Clayton Rory Higgins mrcclayton@gmail.com 11 11.0
12 37 Gold Flyer 13403 GSC & LDYC Rob Lee Stephen Lynch rob@industrialpackaging.ie 12 12.0
13 46 Gold Wolf 14252 Sligo Yacht Club Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty niall.henry@blueraincoat.com 13 13.0
14 32 Silver Just a Thought 145 Skerries SC Doire Shiels Graham Burnes doireshiels@hotmail.com 14 14.0
15 1 Gold No Surprise 14144 Skerries Sailing Club Colman Grimes Ross Gingles cgrimes@colmangrimes.ie 15 15.0
16 40 Gold Temerity 14235 Sutton DC Alan blay Hugh Mc Nally alanblay1@hotmail.com 16 16.0
17 16 Silver none 14105 mullingar alan pinder brian walker alanpinder4@gmail.com 17 17.0
18 22 Silver The Wrong Trousers 14165 Sutton Dinghy Club Conor Twohig Matthew Cotter conortwohig98@gmail.com 18 18.0
19 34 Gold Yin Tang 14275 Sutton Dinghy Club Hugh Gill Daniel Gill hughgill7@gmail.com 19 19.0
20 44 Bronze Pig 13207 Blessington Sailing Club Denis Cully Ollie Lloyd cullyville@gmail.com 20 20.0
21 24 Silver Cloud Nine 13981 Blessington Sailing Club Sam Street Josh joshlloyd04@icloud.com 21 21.0
22 3 Bronze Fool's Gold 13314 LRYC Matthew White Eoghan Duffy matthew.white135@gmail.com 22 22.0
23 30 Silver Karma 14127 Mullingar Sailing Club Stuart McCormick Kasia Gaborec-McEvoy mccormick.stuart@gmail.com 23 23.0
24 47 Bronze MOONSHINE 13795 Rush Sailing Club DANIEL OHare Muriel Carthy daniel.ohare05@gmail.com 24 24.0
25 18 Bronze Ab Fab 13308 Royal Irish Yacht Club Meg Tyrrell Sorcha Donnelly mt.megtyrrell@gmail.com 25 25.0
26 2 Bronze Still Thinking Too 14054 Mullingar Sailing Club Cormac Meaney Enda Munnelly cormacmeaney@yahoo.co.uk 27 26.0
27 7 Bronze The Cinnabar 14259 Mullingar SC James Hackett Colm Hackett jfhackett1@gmail.com 28 27.0
28 6 Bronze   13608 swords sailing and boating club keith leonard Bernie Grogan kgbleonard@eircom.net 29 28.0
29 4 Bronze Boatzart 13865 NSC / DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday jenniferbryce@ymail.com 30 29.0
30 25 Bronze Humble Pie 13228 Cullaun SC Billy O'Mahony Des McMahon billy.omahony@gmail.com 31 30.0
31 5 Bronze Lagrina 13850 Swords Sailing Club Stephen Broaders Jacqueline Malone stephenbroaders@gmail.com 32 31.0
32 48 Gold   13542 Skerries Sailing Club Peter Shortt Stuart Burns sandsburns@eircom.net 33 32.0
33 19 Bronze Road Runner 13911 Skerries Sailing Club Shane Russell Dave Carolan dcarolan@gmail.com 34 33.0
34 43 Bronze My Surprise 14226 Skerries Sailing Club Frankie Browne David Lappin lappin.david@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 41 Bronze Surprise 14029 Skerries Sailing Club Darach Dinneen Joseph Hinsley dinneenio123@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 45 Bronze Hit the Diff 1386 Blessington Sailing Club Max Cully Tighe Wardell cullyville@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 10 Silver Trouble I've seen 14077 Lough Erne Yacht Club Michael Brines Peter Brines michael_brines@hotmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 13 Silver Ice and Slice 14271 Leyc & SYC Brian Morrison Lucia Nicholson brianmorrison27@hotmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 33 Silver lil yachty 13977 Skerries Sailing Club Kerri- Ann Boylan Megan Boylan megan.boylo97@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 42 Silver Z'Will do 14274 Blessington Sailing Club Simon Cully Lukasz Flynn cullyville@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 20 Silver Ananda 14171 Donaghadee s c Lawrence Baalham Robbie Richardson l.baalham@btinternet.com DNC 47.0
34 23 Silver Ginger Sails Again 14225 Skerries Sailing Club Cathal Sheridan David Cooke cathalsheridan49@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 36 Gold Ghost Light 14215 Sutton / Ballyholme Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Bekka O'Tiarnaigh ruanotiarnaigh@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 38 Bronze Mn  Mn  14116 Sutton Dinghy Club Charlotte O'Tiarnaigh Natasha O'Tiarnaigh cotiarnaigh@yahoo.com DNC 47.0
34 29 Bronze Keito 13910 Newtownards Sailing Club Alan Gowdy Pauline Gowdy gowdyalan5@gmail.com DNC 47.0
34 17 Gold Ideal 14154 YSC Adrian Lee Gareth Gallagher garethgallagher48@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 9 Bronze Mortadella 14052 Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club Samuel J McConkey Noel McCarthy noel.mccarthy@tcd.ie DNC 47.0
34 12 Gold Joe Batts Arm 13466 Blessington Richard street Lisa Flynn richardstreet70@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
34 27 Gold   14279 Sutton Dinghy Club Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley rowleymm@gmail.com DNC 47.0

Race 3 - July 24th at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1500
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Place Points
1 11 Gold   14214 Lfyc Keith Louden Mateo louden keithlouden75@gmail.com 1 1.0
2 31 Gold KMIT 13917 NSC Josh Porter Sara Gowdy josh8171@gmail.com 2 2.0
3 40 Gold Temerity 14235 Sutton DC Alan blay Hugh Mc Nally alanblay1@hotmail.com 3 3.0
4 36 Gold Ghost Light 14215 Sutton / Ballyholme Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Bekka O'Tiarnaigh ruanotiarnaigh@gmail.com 4 4.0
5 34 Gold Yin Tang 14275 Sutton Dinghy Club Hugh Gill Daniel Gill hughgill7@gmail.com 5 5.0
6 14 Gold Ron 14248 RNIYC Ross kearney Andrew Vaughan ross_kearney@hotmail.com 6 6.0
7 16 Silver none 14105 mullingar alan pinder brian walker alanpinder4@gmail.com 7 7.0
8 1 Gold No Surprise 14144 Skerries Sailing Club Colman Grimes Ross Gingles cgrimes@colmangrimes.ie 8 8.0
9 22 Silver The Wrong Trousers 14165 Sutton Dinghy Club Conor Twohig Matthew Cotter conortwohig98@gmail.com 9 9.0
10 49 Gold   14247 Moville Boat Club John McGuinness Donal McGuinness donalmcguinness@me.com 10 10.0
11 15 Gold Purple rocket 14242 Rniyc Jane Kearney Ollie Goodhead Jane_lark2405@yahoo.co.uk 11 11.0
12 35 Gold   14272 Sutton Dinghy Club Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle sboyle@csrm.ie 12 12.0
13 32 Silver Just a Thought 145 Skerries SC Doire Shiels Graham Burnes doireshiels@hotmail.com 13 13.0
14 8 Gold Delusion 14270 Greystones Sailing Club Norman Lee Alan Leddy normanabroad@gmail.com 14 14.0
15 46 Gold Wolf 14252 Sligo Yacht Club Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty niall.henry@blueraincoat.com 15 15.0
16 39 Gold Kanaka 13901 DSC/NSC Steven Nelson Daniel Nelson snelson13901@gmail.com 16 16.0
17 37 Gold Flyer 13403 GSC & LDYC Rob Lee Stephen Lynch rob@industrialpackaging.ie 17 17.0
18 45 Bronze Hit the Diff 1386 Blessington Sailing Club Max Cully Tighe Wardell cullyville@gmail.com 18 18.0
19 28 Silver   14090 RNIYC Christopher Clayton Rory Higgins mrcclayton@gmail.com 19 19.0
20 10 Silver Trouble I've seen 14077 Lough Erne Yacht Club Michael Brines Peter Brines michael_brines@hotmail.com 20 20.0
21 30 Silver Karma 14127 Mullingar Sailing Club Stuart McCormick Kasia Gaborec-McEvoy mccormick.stuart@gmail.com 21 21.0
22 13 Silver Ice and Slice 14271 Leyc & SYC Brian Morrison Lucia Nicholson brianmorrison27@hotmail.com 22 22.0
23 44 Bronze Pig 13207 Blessington Sailing Club Denis Cully Ollie Lloyd cullyville@gmail.com 23 23.0
24 21 Silver Beltraka 14257 Lfyc Bill Johnson James Johnson johnsonbmd@gmail.com 24 24.0
25 7 Bronze The Cinnabar 14259 Mullingar SC James Hackett Colm Hackett jfhackett1@gmail.com 25 25.0
26 24 Silver Cloud Nine 13981 Blessington Sailing Club Sam Street Josh joshlloyd04@icloud.com 26 26.0
27 47 Bronze MOONSHINE 13795 Rush Sailing Club DANIEL OHare Muriel Carthy daniel.ohare05@gmail.com 27 27.0
28 33 Silver lil yachty 13977 Skerries Sailing Club Kerri- Ann Boylan Megan Boylan megan.boylo97@gmail.com 28 28.0
29 43 Bronze My Surprise 14226 Skerries Sailing Club Frankie Browne David Lappin lappin.david@gmail.com 29 29.0
30 41 Bronze Surprise 14029 Skerries Sailing Club Darach Dinneen Joseph Hinsley dinneenio123@gmail.com 30 30.0
31 18 Bronze Ab Fab 13308 Royal Irish Yacht Club Meg Tyrrell Sorcha Donnelly mt.megtyrrell@gmail.com 31 31.0
32 2 Bronze Still Thinking Too 14054 Mullingar Sailing Club Cormac Meaney Enda Munnelly cormacmeaney@yahoo.co.uk 32 32.0
33 3 Bronze Fool's Gold 13314 LRYC Matthew White Eoghan Duffy matthew.white135@gmail.com 33 33.0
34 4 Bronze Boatzart 13865 NSC / DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday jenniferbryce@ymail.com 34 34.0
35 25 Bronze Humble Pie 13228 Cullaun SC Billy O'Mahony Des McMahon billy.omahony@gmail.com 35 35.0
36 5 Bronze Lagrina 13850 Swords Sailing Club Stephen Broaders Jacqueline Malone stephenbroaders@gmail.com 36 36.0
37 19 Bronze Road Runner 13911 Skerries Sailing Club Shane Russell Dave Carolan dcarolan@gmail.com 37 37.0
38 42 Silver Z'Will do 14274 Blessington Sailing Club Simon Cully Lukasz Flynn cullyville@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
38 20 Silver Ananda 14171 Donaghadee s c Lawrence Baalham Robbie Richardson l.baalham@btinternet.com DNC 47.0
38 6 Bronze   13608 swords sailing and boating club keith leonard Bernie Grogan kgbleonard@eircom.net DSQ 47.0
38 23 Silver Ginger Sails Again 14225 Skerries Sailing Club Cathal Sheridan David Cooke cathalsheridan49@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
38 26 Gold TROUBLE ON THE WAY 14219 EABC / NSC CURLY MORRIS ABBEY KINSELLA curlymorris_cliff@yahoo.com DSQ 47.0
38 38 Bronze Mn  Mn  14116 Sutton Dinghy Club Charlotte O'Tiarnaigh Natasha O'Tiarnaigh cotiarnaigh@yahoo.com DNC 47.0
38 29 Bronze Keito 13910 Newtownards Sailing Club Alan Gowdy Pauline Gowdy gowdyalan5@gmail.com DNC 47.0
38 17 Gold Ideal 14154 YSC Adrian Lee Gareth Gallagher garethgallagher48@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
38 9 Bronze Mortadella 14052 Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club Samuel J McConkey Noel McCarthy noel.mccarthy@tcd.ie DNC 47.0
38 48 Gold   13542 Skerries Sailing Club Peter Shortt Stuart Burns sandsburns@eircom.net DSQ 47.0
38 12 Gold Joe Batts Arm 13466 Blessington Richard street Lisa Flynn richardstreet70@gmail.com DSQ 47.0
38 27 Gold   14279 Sutton Dinghy Club Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley rowleymm@gmail.com DNC 47.0

Race 4 - Sunday 25th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank AssignedTag # Division Boat Name Sail Number Club Name Helm Crew Email Place Points
1 39 Gold Kanaka 13901 DSC/NSC Steven Nelson Daniel Nelson snelson13901@gmail.com 1 1.0
2 1 Gold No Surprise 14144 Skerries Sailing Club Colman Grimes Ross Gingles cgrimes@colmangrimes.ie 2 2.0
3 49 Gold   14247 Moville Boat Club John McGuinness Donal McGuinness donalmcguinness@me.com 3 3.0
4 14 Gold Ron 14248 RNIYC Ross kearney Andrew Vaughan ross_kearney@hotmail.com 4 4.0
5 46 Gold Wolf 14252 Sligo Yacht Club Niall Henry Ossian Geraghty niall.henry@blueraincoat.com 5 5.0
6 36 Gold Ghost Light 14215 Sutton / Ballyholme Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Bekka O'Tiarnaigh ruanotiarnaigh@gmail.com 6 6.0
7 31 Gold KMIT 13917 NSC Josh Porter Sara Gowdy josh8171@gmail.com 7 7.0
8 15 Gold Purple rocket 14242 Rniyc Jane Kearney Ollie Goodhead Jane_lark2405@yahoo.co.uk 8 8.0
9 17 Gold Ideal 14154 YSC Adrian Lee Gareth Gallagher garethgallagher48@gmail.com 9 9.0
10 40 Gold Temerity 14235 Sutton DC Alan blay Hugh Mc Nally alanblay1@hotmail.com 10 10.0
11 37 Gold Flyer 13403 GSC & LDYC Rob Lee Stephen Lynch rob@industrialpackaging.ie 11 11.0
12 28 Silver   14090 RNIYC Christopher Clayton Rory Higgins mrcclayton@gmail.com 12 12.0
13 43 Bronze My Surprise 14226 Skerries Sailing Club Frankie Browne David Lappin lappin.david@gmail.com 13 13.0
14 8 Gold Delusion 14270 Greystones Sailing Club Norman Lee Alan Leddy normanabroad@gmail.com 14 14.0
15 34 Gold Yin Tang 14275 Sutton Dinghy Club Hugh Gill Daniel Gill hughgill7@gmail.com 15 15.0
16 42 Silver Z'Will do 14274 Blessington Sailing Club Simon Cully Lukasz Flynn cullyville@gmail.com 16 16.0
17 26 Gold TROUBLE ON THE WAY 14219 EABC / NSC CURLY MORRIS ABBEY KINSELLA curlymorris_cliff@yahoo.com 17 17.0
18 11 Gold   14214 Lfyc Keith Louden Mateo louden keithlouden75@gmail.com 18 18.0
19 35 Gold   14272 Sutton Dinghy Club Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle sboyle@csrm.ie 19 19.0
20 18 Bronze Ab Fab 13308 Royal Irish Yacht Club Meg Tyrrell Sorcha Donnelly mt.megtyrrell@gmail.com 20 20.0
21 7 Bronze The Cinnabar 14259 Mullingar SC James Hackett Colm Hackett jfhackett1@gmail.com 21 21.0
22 21 Silver Beltraka 14257 Lfyc Bill Johnson James Johnson johnsonbmd@gmail.com 22 22.0
23 22 Silver The Wrong Trousers 14165 Sutton Dinghy Club Conor Twohig Matthew Cotter conortwohig98@gmail.com 23 23.0
24 32 Silver Just a Thought 145 Skerries SC Doire Shiels Graham Burnes doireshiels@hotmail.com 24 24.0
25 10 Silver Trouble I've seen 14077 Lough Erne Yacht Club Michael Brines Peter Brines michael_brines@hotmail.com 25 25.0
26 47 Bronze MOONSHINE 13795 Rush Sailing Club DANIEL OHare Muriel Carthy daniel.ohare05@gmail.com 26 26.0
27 41 Bronze Surprise 14029 Skerries Sailing Club Darach Dinneen Joseph Hinsley dinneenio123@gmail.com 27 27.0
28 24 Silver Cloud Nine 13981 Blessington Sailing Club Sam Street Josh joshlloyd04@icloud.com 28 28.0
29 45 Bronze Hit the Diff 1386 Blessington Sailing Club Max Cully Tighe Wardell cullyville@gmail.com 29 29.0
30 30 Silver Karma 14127 Mullingar Sailing Club Stuart McCormick Kasia Gaborec-McEvoy mccormick.stuart@gmail.com 30 30.0
31 13 Silver Ice and Slice 14271 Leyc & SYC Brian Morrison Lucia Nicholson brianmorrison27@hotmail.com 31 31.0
32 16 Silver none 14105 mullingar alan pinder brian walker alanpinder4@gmail.com 32 32.0
33 48 Gold   13542 Skerries Sailing Club Peter Shortt Stuart Burns sandsburns@eircom.net 33 33.0
34 33 Silver lil yachty 13977 Skerries Sailing Club Kerri- Ann Boylan Megan Boylan megan.boylo97@gmail.com 34 34.0
35 3 Bronze Fool's Gold 13314 LRYC Matthew White Eoghan Duffy matthew.white135@gmail.com 35 35.0
36 12 Gold Joe Batts Arm 13466 Blessington Richard street Lisa Flynn richardstreet70@gmail.com 36 36.0
37 4 Bronze Boatzart 13865 NSC / DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday jenniferbryce@ymail.com 37 37.0
38 25 Bronze Humble Pie 13228 Cullaun SC Billy O'Mahony Des McMahon billy.omahony@gmail.com 38 38.0
39 44 Bronze Pig 13207 Blessington Sailing Club Denis Cully Ollie Lloyd cullyville@gmail.com 39 39.0
40 6 Bronze   13608 swords sailing and boating club keith leonard Bernie Grogan kgbleonard@eircom.net 40 40.0
41 38 Bronze Mn  Mn  14116 Sutton Dinghy Club Charlotte O'Tiarnaigh Natasha O'Tiarnaigh cotiarnaigh@yahoo.com 41 41.0
42 23 Silver Ginger Sails Again 14225 Skerries Sailing Club Cathal Sheridan David Cooke cathalsheridan49@gmail.com 42 42.0
43 5 Bronze Lagrina 13850 Swords Sailing Club Stephen Broaders Jacqueline Malone stephenbroaders@gmail.com 43 43.0
44 2 Bronze Still Thinking Too 14054 Mullingar Sailing Club Cormac Meaney Enda Munnelly cormacmeaney@yahoo.co.uk 44 44.0
45 19 Bronze Road Runner 13911 Skerries Sailing Club Shane Russell Dave Carolan dcarolan@gmail.com 45 45.0
46 20 Silver Ananda 14171 Donaghadee s c Lawrence Baalham Robbie Richardson l.baalham@btinternet.com DNC 48.0
46 29 Bronze Keito 13910 Newtownards Sailing Club Alan Gowdy Pauline Gowdy gowdyalan5@gmail.com DNC 48.0
46 9 Bronze Mortadella 14052 Clontarf Yacht and Boat Club Samuel J McConkey Noel McCarthy noel.mccarthy@tcd.ie DNC 48.0
46 27 Gold   14279 Sutton Dinghy Club Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley rowleymm@gmail.com DNC 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com