June July August Sunday Series Cruisers 2022 Progressive

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:08 on August 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nett
          June 5th Sun June 12th Sun July 3rd Sun August 7th Sun August 21st Sun August 28th Sun  
1st   3337 Paul Harrison 0.965 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 14.0
2nd First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.910 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 14.0
3rd EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.820 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 15.0
4th EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.820 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0
5th Ruffian 23 268 Robbie Keys 0.835 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0
6th EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.820 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0
7th   1226 Will Hinsley 0.870 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 25.0
8th   204 Richard Ferguson 0.820 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0
9th   37737 Boylan & Collins 0.985 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0
9th   340 Joe May 0.940 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0
9th   Sun2K Mark Broderick 0.855 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0

Race 1 - June 5th Sun at 1055

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1055
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.820 01:29:35 1:13:28 1.0
2 EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.820 01:29:57 1:13:46 2.0
3 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.820 01:30:05 1:13:52 3.0
4 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.910 01:21:47 1:14:25 4.0
5   3337 Paul Harrison 0.965 01:20:00 1:17:12 5.0
6   1226 Will Hinsley 0.870 DNF   6.0

Race 2 - June 12th Sun at 1050

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1050
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.911 01:20:35 1:13:25 1.0
2   3337 Paul Harrison 0.946 01:28:04 1:23:19 2.0
3 EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.828 01:42:44 1:25:04 3.0
4 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.825 01:43:12 1:25:08 4.0
5   204 Richard Ferguson 0.820 01:44:31 1:25:42 5.0

Race 3 - July 3rd Sun at 1050

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1050
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   3337 Paul Harrison 0.938 01:15:33 1:10:52 1.0
2 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.807 01:31:05 1:13:30 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 268 Robbie Keys 0.835 01:29:10 1:14:27 3.0
4 EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.826 01:30:45 1:14:58 4.0
5   204 Richard Ferguson 0.799 01:38:27 1:18:40 5.0
6   1226 Will Hinsley 0.870 01:31:50 1:19:54 6.0
7 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.976 01:28:20 1:26:13 7.0

Race 4 - August 7th Sun at 1050

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1050
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.838 02:08:27 1:47:38 1.0
2   1226 Will Hinsley 0.850 02:15:01 1:54:46 2.0
3   3337 Paul Harrison 0.985 DNF   3.0
3 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.912 DNF   3.0
3 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.829 DNF   3.0

Race 5 - August 21st Sun at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruffian 23 268 Robbie Keys 0.851 01:21:18 1:09:11 1.0
2 EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.854 01:21:14 1:09:22 2.0
3 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.829 01:31:51 1:16:09 3.0
4 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.912 01:25:13 1:17:43 4.0
5   3337 Paul Harrison 0.985 01:24:08 1:22:52 5.0

Race 6 - August 28th Sun at 1056

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1056
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruffian 23 268 Robbie Keys 0.894 01:36:11 1:25:59 1.0
2 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.893 01:43:30 1:32:26 2.0
3   3337 Paul Harrison 0.929 01:47:23 1:39:46 3.0
4   1226 Will Hinsley 0.834 02:18:37 1:55:36 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com