May Sunday Dinghies 2022 Progressive

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on August 23, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Paddy Hand Trophy Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
        May 1st Sun May 1st Sun May 8th Sun May 8th Sun May 15th Sun May 15th Sun May 22nd Sun May 22nd Sun May 29th Sun May 29th Sun  
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 23.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 2.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) (10.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 5.0 RET 4.0 DNC 23.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 24.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 27.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNS (11.0) (11.0) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 31.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 31.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 3.0 5.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 4.0 DNC 31.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 33.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.5) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 34.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0) (11.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 36.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 (8.0) (10.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 37.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNS) (15.0) 1.0 (9.0) 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 38.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0) (12.0) 5.0 7.5 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 RET 39.5
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189488 Andrew 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 RET 46.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 (13.0) (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 47.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0) (16.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 48.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 48.0
Wayfarer 11072 Juan 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 50.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 50.0
Mermaid 3 Niall, Natalia & Liam 1151 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 50.0
Wayfarer Club Wayfarer Niall & Liam 1102 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNS) (14.0) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 51.0

Paddy Hand Trophy - May 1st Sun at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1120
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 47:28 0:43:09 1.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 42:10 0:45:50 2.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 52:30 0:46:28 3.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 46:20 0:50:22 4.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 64:00 0:55:48 5.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   6.0

Race 2 - May 1st Sun at 1220

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1220
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 896 18:28 0:20:37 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1032 23:04 0:22:21 2.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 948 21:16 0:22:26 3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1253 29:17 0:23:22 4.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1103 DNS   5.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1109 DNS   5.0

Race 3 - May 8th Sun at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1105
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1297 36:21 0:28:02 1.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 32:22 0:28:39 2.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1103 33:29 0:30:21 3.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 34:43 0:30:24 4.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 860 26:19 0:30:36 5.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 35:24 0:30:52 6.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1103 34:16 0:31:04 7.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 34:24 0:31:16 8.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 35:43 0:31:36 9.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1041 33:01 0:31:43 10.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1103 35:04 0:31:48 11.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 44:53 0:39:08 12.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 958 DNS   13.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 DNS   13.0
Wayfarer Club Wayfarer Niall & Liam 1103 DNS   13.0

Race 4 - May 8th Sun at 1140

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1140
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 41:47 0:36:59 1.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 958 35:50 0:37:24 2.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1074 40:38 0:37:50 3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1216 46:46 0:38:28 4.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1086 42:23 0:39:02 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1053 41:16 0:39:11 6.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1126 44:35 0:39:36 7.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1141 45:23 0:39:47 8.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1140 45:33 0:39:57 9.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 851 34:04 0:40:02 10.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1117 44:49 0:40:07 11.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1103 45:49 0:41:32 12.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 45:51 0:41:36 13.0
Wayfarer Club Wayfarer Niall & Liam 1103 70:00 1:03:28 14.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 70:00 1:03:38 15.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1307 DNS   16.0

Race 5 - May 15th Sun at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1120
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1393 57:21 0:41:10 1.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1109 48:25 0:43:39 2.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1055 47:00 0:44:33 3.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1017 47:53 0:47:05 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1106 52:10 0:47:10 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1019 48:44 0:47:49 6.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 834 40:24 0:48:26 7.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1097 53:46 0:49:01 8.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1097 54:43 0:49:53 9.0
Wayfarer 11072 Juan 1103 01:18:00 1:10:43 10.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1115 01:20:00 1:11:45 11.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1048 01:22:00 1:18:15 12.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 DNF   13.0
Mermaid 3 Niall, Natalia & Liam 1151 DNF   13.0

Race 6 - May 15th Sun at 1223

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1223
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1346 48:41 0:36:10 1.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1322 50:03 0:37:52 2.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1080 42:55 0:39:44 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 978 39:11 0:40:04 4.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1005 40:31 0:40:19 5.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 966 39:27 0:40:50 6.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 968 39:49 0:41:08 7.5
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1052 43:16 0:41:08 7.5
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1215 51:14 0:42:10 9.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 806 OCS   10.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1068 RET   10.0
Wayfarer 11072 Juan 1322 DNS   10.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 RET   10.0
Mermaid 3 Niall, Natalia & Liam 1151 RET   10.0

Race 7 - May 22nd Sun at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1115
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1076 30:45 0:28:35 1.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 806 24:03 0:29:50 2.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 33:31 0:30:20 3.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1068 32:54 0:30:48 4.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 28:27 0:30:55 5.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 901 28:54 0:32:05 6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1100 36:18 0:33:00 7.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1307 56:00 0:42:51 8.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1254 DNF   9.0

Race 8 - May 22nd Sun at 1205

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1205
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1129 28:49 0:25:31 1.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 909 26:10 0:28:47 2.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 908 28:00 0:30:50 3.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 778 26:45 0:34:23 4.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1078 37:15 0:34:33 5.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1012 DNS   6.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1052 DNS   6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1255 DNS   6.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1552 RET   6.0

Race 9 - May 29th Sun at 1110

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1110
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 978 31:14 0:31:56 1.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189488 Andrew 1147 37:00 0:32:15 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 979 31:37 0:32:18 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1070 35:08 0:32:50 4.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 832 RET   5.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1010 RET   5.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1266 DNS   5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1255 DNS   5.0

Race 10 - May 29th Sun at 1150

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1150
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 979 29:29 0:30:07 1.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 971 29:28 0:30:21 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1080 RET   3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189488 Andrew 1146 RET   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com