May Sunday Series Cruisers 2022 Progressive

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on August 23, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
          May 8th Sun May 15th Sun May 22nd Sun May 29th Sun  
1st EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.820 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.910 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 6.0
3rd EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.820 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
4th   3337 Paul Harrison 0.965 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0
5th   1226 Will Hinsley 0.870 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 14.0
6th EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.820 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 15.0
7th   340 Joe May 0.940 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0
7th   Sun2K Mark Broderick   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0
7th   37737 Boylan & Collins 0.985 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0
7th   204 Richard Ferguson 0.820 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0

Race 1 - May 8th Sun at 1058

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1058
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.820 01:21:57 1:07:12 1.0
2 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.910 01:17:41 1:10:42 2.0
3   3337 Paul Harrison 0.965 01:16:57 1:14:15 3.0

Race 2 - May 15th Sun at 1116

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1116
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.911 00:59:26 0:54:09 1.0
2 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.846 01:12:36 1:01:25 2.0
3 EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.820 01:26:32 1:10:57 3.0

Race 3 - May 22nd Sun at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1105
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   3337 Paul Harrison 0.938 01:13:20 1:08:47 1.0
2 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.844 01:22:17 1:09:27 2.0
3 EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.752 01:32:42 1:09:43 3.0
4   1226 Will Hinsley 0.870 01:20:45 1:10:15 4.0
5 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.982 01:15:22 1:14:01 5.0

Race 4 - May 29th Sun at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1105
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EBoat 279 Waddilove 0.757 59:57 0:45:23 1.0
2 EBoat 118 Bernie Grogan/Steve Woolnough 0.852 01:01:06 0:52:03 2.0
3 First 325 1195 Johhston & Fox 0.954 54:49 0:52:18 3.0
4   3337 Paul Harrison 0.952 59:01 0:56:11 4.0
5 EBoat 128 Paul Hick 0.820 DNS   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com