Wednesday Series Dinghies 2022 PY

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:12 on August 25, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Nett
          May 4th Wed May 11th Wed June 1st Wed July 15th Wed June 22nd Wed June 29th Wed July 13th Wed July 20th Wed July 27th Wed August 3rd Wed August 24th Wed  
1st RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 27.0
2nd ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 49.0
3rd Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 6.5 6.0 6.7 RDGa 7.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 49.2
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 60.0
5th Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 (10.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 70.0
6th ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 11.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 DNC (13.0) 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 73.0
7th GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 78.0
8th GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 79.0
9th RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 12.0 86.0
10th Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 11.5 RDGa 6.0 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.5
11th Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0
12th Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 96.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 5.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 98.0
14th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 11.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 12.6 RDGa 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 99.6
15th GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 101.0
16th Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 103.0
17th Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1151 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 6.5 11.0 5.0 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 105.5
18th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 13.3 RDGa (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 108.3
19th Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0) 12.0 16.0 DNC 110.0
20th RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 110.0
21st GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 11.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0
22nd ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 13.0 RET (17.0) 17.0 DNC 13.0 113.0
23rd GP14 New GP Noel Clarke / David Lappin 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0
24th GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 117.0
25th ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 11.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0
26th Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 8.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0
27th ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 11.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 120.0
28th Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 11.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 16.0 DNC 120.0
29th ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 11.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 121.0
30th GP14 13608 Bernie Grogan 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 121.0
31st Wayfarer 11400 Brendan and Janice 1102 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNC 10.0 121.0
32nd GP14 13977 Kerri Ann Boylan 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0
33rd GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 11.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0
34th ROOSTER 8.1 535 John Fitzgerald 1045 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 123.0
35th GP14 13542 Guest 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 8.0 123.0
36th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191321 Grainne McGrotty 1147 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 126.0
37th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 127.0
38th Wayfarer 10176 Kieran Branagan 1102 7.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0
39th GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0
40th Mermaid 30 Morris 1151 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 OCS (19.0 RET) 16.0 RET 15.0 RET 129.0
41st Fireball 14721 Thomas Shrodenger 952 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 DNC 129.0
42nd 420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 9.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 130.0
43rd Wayfarer 1790 Thomas Shrodenger 1102 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 DNC 130.0
44th ILCA 7 / Laser 60605 Club Boat 1100 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 130.0
45th Club Hawk (Mermaid) Hawk George O’Connor 1151 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0
46th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 RET 18.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.6 RDGa (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.6

Race 1 - May 4th Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 37:06 0:40:20 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 46:01 0:41:50 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 46:36 0:42:22 3.0
4 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 51:11 0:44:49 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 56:53 0:49:36 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 54:51 0:49:46 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10176 Kieran Branagan 1102 56:32 0:51:18 7.0
8 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 59:55 0:54:22 8.0
9 420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 61:04 0:55:16 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   10.0

Race 2 - May 11th Wed at 1945

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1945
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 28:37 0:26:01 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 29:41 0:26:59 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 32:06 0:29:11 3.0
4 ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 30:29 0:29:19 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 33:56 0:30:51 5.0
6 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 35:25 0:32:08 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 36:37 0:33:14 7.0
8 GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 37:58 0:33:36 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 40:11 0:35:02 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 40:23 0:35:12 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 39:18 0:35:44 11.0
12 GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 44:52 0:39:42 12.0
13 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 44:57 0:40:47 13.0

Race 3 - June 1st Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1938
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROOSTER 8.1 535 John Fitzgerald 1045 30:43 0:29:24 1.0
2 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 27:51 0:30:16 2.0
3 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 35:44 0:31:17 3.0
4 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 35:03 0:31:48 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 36:13 0:32:52 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 37:57 0:34:30 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191321 Grainne McGrotty 1147 40:51 0:35:37 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 40:52 0:35:38 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 RET   9.0

Race 4 - July 15th Wed at 2001

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2001
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 34:56 0:37:58 1.0
2 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 34:57 0:37:59 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 42:21 0:38:30 3.0
4 GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 43:55 0:38:52 4.0
5 Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 44:56 0:39:02 5.0
6 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 44:45 0:39:36 6.0
7 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 37:15 0:40:29 7.0
8 GP14 13977 Kerri Ann Boylan 1130 46:43 0:41:21 8.0
9 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 47:29 0:41:35 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 46:30 0:42:12 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 48:26 0:42:14 11.0
12 GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 47:45 0:42:15 12.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 47:04 0:42:47 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 49:37 0:43:15 14.0
15 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 48:39 0:44:09 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 50:00 0:45:27 16.0

Race 5 - June 22nd Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 New GP Noel Clarke / David Lappin 1130 48:12 0:42:39 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 47:34 0:43:15 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 49:21 0:44:52 3.0
4 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 42:05 0:45:45 4.0
5 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 53:04 0:46:06 5.0
6 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 53:17 0:46:39 6.5
6 Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1151 53:42 0:46:39 6.5
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 53:36 0:46:44 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 54:16 0:47:19 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 53:25 0:48:28 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 53:57 0:49:03 11.0
12 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 55:05 0:49:59 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 13 Jamie 1147 57:31 0:50:09 13.0
14 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 55:32 0:50:24 14.0
15 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 46:32 0:50:35 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 60605 Club Boat 1100 56:47 0:51:37 16.0
17 GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 59:28 0:52:38 17.0

Race 6 - June 29th Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 28:15 0:30:42 1.0
2 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 29:22 0:30:51 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 34:44 0:31:35 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 37:25 0:32:37 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 35:54 0:32:38 5.0
6 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 39:51 0:34:54 6.0
7 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 40:56 0:35:34 7.0
8 Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1123 40:44 0:36:16 8.0
9 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 42:48 0:38:50 9.0
10 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 43:42 0:39:39 10.0
11 Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 45:10 0:40:13 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 45:01 0:40:55 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 47:24 0:41:20 13.0
14 GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 47:15 0:41:49 14.0
15 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 48:36 0:43:01 15.0
16 GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 RET   16.0

Race 7 - July 13th Wed at 1955

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1955
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 27:59 0:29:24 1.0
2 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 27:24 0:29:47 2.0
3 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 34:26 0:30:28 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 34:52 0:31:42 4.0
5 Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 35:41 0:31:47 5.0
6 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 37:03 0:32:11 6.0
7 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 RDGa   6.7
8 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 35:33 0:32:16 7.0
9 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 35:51 0:32:32 8.0
10 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 38:07 0:33:44 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 38:20 0:34:51 10.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 RDGa   12.6

Race 8 - July 20th Wed at 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2000
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 46:00 0:41:49 1.0
2 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 47:37 0:42:08 2.0
3 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 48:16 0:42:43 3.0
4 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 39:38 0:43:05 4.0
5 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 52:19 0:45:27 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 52:28 0:45:45 6.0
7 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 52:54 0:46:19 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 51:40 0:46:58 8.0
9 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 53:21 0:48:25 9.0
10 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 RDGa   11.5
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 RET   13.0
11 Mermaid 30 Morris 1123 OCS   13.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 RDGa   13.3
46 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 RDGa   15.6

Race 9 - July 27th Wed at 1950

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1903
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 54:36 0:48:19 1.0
2 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 55:02 0:48:42 2.0
3 GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 56:49 0:50:17 3.0
4 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 48:46 0:53:00 4.0
5 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 49:08 0:53:24 5.0
6 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 50:58 0:53:32 6.0
7 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 01:01:50 0:54:09 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 01:00:08 0:54:40 8.0
9 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 01:00:32 0:54:56 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 01:00:59 0:55:26 10.0
11 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 01:01:28 0:55:47 11.0
12 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 01:03:46 0:57:52 12.0
13 Wayfarer 11400 Brendan and Janice 1102 01:04:29 0:58:31 13.0
14 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 01:06:34 0:58:55 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191321 Grainne McGrotty 1147 01:11:58 1:02:45 15.0
16 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 01:12:29 1:05:46 16.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 01:12:58 1:06:20 17.0
18 Club Hawk (Mermaid) Hawk George O’Connor 1151 01:19:51 1:09:22 18.0
19 Mermaid 30 Morris 1123 RET   19.0

Race 10 - August 3rd Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 34:35 0:30:36 1.0
2 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 36:10 0:32:00 2.0
3 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 36:16 0:32:06 3.0
4 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 31:29 0:34:13 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 37:42 0:34:16 5.0
6 GP14 13608 Bernie Grogan 1130 38:58 0:34:29 6.0
7 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 31:53 0:34:39 7.0
8 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 40:37 0:35:34 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 39:25 0:35:50 9.0
10 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 33:05 0:35:58 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 39:50 0:36:13 11.0
12 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 40:05 0:36:22 12.0
13 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 42:33 0:37:39 13.0
14 Fireball 14721 Thomas Shrodenger 952 36:16 0:38:06 14.0
15 Wayfarer 1790 Thomas Shrodenger 1102 47:00 0:42:39 15.0
16 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 RET   16.0
16 GP14 13542 Guest 1130 RET   16.0
16 Mermaid 30 Morris 1123 RET   16.0

Race 11 - August 24th Wed at 1925

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1925
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 53:30 0:46:51 1.0
2 Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1123 53:01 0:47:13 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 54:01 0:49:06 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 54:12 0:49:16 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 54:25 0:49:23 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 57:21 0:50:00 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 56:06 0:50:54 7.0
8 GP14 13542 Guest 1130 57:32 0:50:55 8.0
9 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 47:10 0:51:16 9.0
10 Wayfarer 11400 Brendan and Janice 1102 57:44 0:52:23 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 01:00:27 0:52:42 11.0
12 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 48:50 0:53:05 12.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 58:31 0:53:12 13.0
14 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 49:54 0:54:14 14.0
15 Mermaid 30 Morris 1123 RET   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com