Wednesday Series Dinghies 2022 Progressive

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:13 on August 25, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Nett
          May 4th Wed May 11th Wed June 1st Wed July 15th Wed June 22nd Wed June 29th Wed July 13th Wed July 20th Wed July 27th Wed August 3rd Wed August 24th Wed  
1st Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0) 7.0 5.0 7.5 RDGa 9.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 53.5
2nd ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 10.0 DNC (11.0) 10.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 57.0
3rd Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 9.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 7.5 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 61.5
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 68.0
5th RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 12.0 2.0 10.0 7.5 11.0 11.0 (12.5) 69.5
6th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 10.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 10.5 RDGa 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 79.5
7th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 5.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 83.0
8th GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 84.0
9th GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 85.0
10th ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC (16.0) 11.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 DNC 86.0
11th Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 91.0
12th ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 10.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 13.0 RET 15.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 92.0
13th Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 94.0
14th Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (17.0) 1.0 16.0 DNC 97.0
15th GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 7.5 6.0 16.0 DNC 97.5
16th RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 14.0 98.0
17th Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 98.0
18th Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 10.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 16.0 DNC 99.0
19th Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 12.2 RDGa 12.0 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.2
20th GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 100.0
21st Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 8.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.5 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 102.5
22nd RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 5.0 12.5 102.5
23rd Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1151 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 2.0 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0
24th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 12.9 RDGa (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.9
25th GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 10.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 108.0
26th GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 108.0
27th GP14 New GP Noel Clarke / David Lappin 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0
28th ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0
29th ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0
30th GP14 13608 Bernie Grogan 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 117.0
31st ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 117.0
32nd Wayfarer 11400 Brendan and Janice 1102 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 118.0
33rd ROOSTER 8.1 535 John Fitzgerald 1045 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 119.0
34th GP14 13542 Guest 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 11.0 122.0
35th GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0
36th GP14 13977 Kerri Ann Boylan 1130 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 123.0
37th Wayfarer 10176 Kieran Branagan 1102 7.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 125.0
38th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191321 Grainne McGrotty 1147 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 125.0
39th Mermaid 30 Morris 1151 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 OCS (18.0 RET) 14.0 RET 15.0 RET 125.0
40th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 10.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.0 RDGa (19.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0

Race 1 - May 4th Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 37:06 0:40:20 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 46:01 0:41:50 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 46:36 0:42:22 3.0
4 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 51:11 0:44:49 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 56:53 0:49:36 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 54:51 0:49:46 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10176 Kieran Branagan 1102 56:32 0:51:18 7.0
8 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 59:55 0:54:22 8.0
9 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 DNS   9.0

Race 2 - May 11th Wed at 1945

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1945
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 28:37 0:26:01 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1036 29:41 0:28:39 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 32:06 0:29:11 3.0
4 ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 30:29 0:29:19 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1153 36:37 0:31:45 5.0
6 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1103 35:25 0:32:07 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1044 33:56 0:32:30 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1197 40:11 0:33:34 8.0
9 GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 37:58 0:33:36 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 40:23 0:35:12 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 39:18 0:35:44 11.0
12 GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 44:52 0:39:42 12.0
13 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1103 44:57 0:40:45 13.0

Race 3 - June 1st Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1938
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROOSTER 8.1 535 John Fitzgerald 1045 30:43 0:29:24 1.0
2 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1103 35:03 0:31:47 2.0
3 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1122 35:44 0:31:51 3.0
4 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 847 27:51 0:32:53 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1097 36:13 0:33:01 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1205 40:52 0:33:55 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 37:57 0:34:30 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191321 Grainne McGrotty 1147 40:51 0:35:37 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 RET   9.0

Race 4 - July 15th Wed at 2001

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2001
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1271 47:45 0:37:34 1.0
2 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 920 34:56 0:37:58 2.0
3 GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1155 43:55 0:38:01 3.0
4 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1258 48:39 0:38:40 4.0
5 Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 44:56 0:39:02 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1231 48:26 0:39:21 6.0
7 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1130 44:45 0:39:36 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1166 47:04 0:40:22 8.0
9 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 37:15 0:40:29 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1222 49:37 0:40:36 10.0
11 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 849 34:57 0:41:10 11.0
12 GP14 13977 Kerri Ann Boylan 1130 46:43 0:41:21 12.0
13 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 46:30 0:42:12 13.0
14 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1104 47:29 0:43:01 14.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1135 50:00 0:44:03 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 961 42:21 0:44:04 16.0

Race 5 - June 22nd Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 New GP Noel Clarke / David Lappin 1130 48:12 0:42:39 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1225 54:16 0:44:18 2.0
3 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1214 55:05 0:45:22 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1046 47:34 0:45:28 4.0
5 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 53:04 0:46:06 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1165 53:57 0:46:19 6.0
7 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1145 53:17 0:46:32 7.0
8 Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1151 53:42 0:46:39 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 53:36 0:46:44 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1130 53:25 0:47:16 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1011 49:21 0:48:49 11.0
12 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 858 42:05 0:49:03 12.0
13 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 921 46:32 0:50:31 13.0
14 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1083 55:32 0:51:17 14.0
15 GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 59:28 0:52:38 15.0

Race 6 - June 29th Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 29:22 0:30:51 1.0
2 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 877 28:15 0:32:13 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1139 37:25 0:32:51 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1030 34:44 0:33:43 4.0
5 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1134 39:51 0:35:08 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1021 35:54 0:35:10 6.0
7 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1133 40:56 0:36:08 7.0
8 Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1127 40:44 0:36:09 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1193 45:01 0:37:44 9.0
10 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1130 42:48 0:37:53 10.0
11 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1136 43:42 0:38:28 11.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1211 47:24 0:39:08 12.0
13 GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1203 47:15 0:39:17 13.0
14 Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1141 45:10 0:39:35 14.0
15 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1130 48:36 0:43:01 15.0
16 GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1215 RET   16.0

Race 7 - July 13th Wed at 1955

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1955
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1224 35:51 0:29:17 1.0
2 Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1207 35:41 0:29:34 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1149 34:52 0:30:21 3.0
4 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1252 38:07 0:30:27 4.0
5 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1130 34:26 0:30:28 5.0
6 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1165 35:33 0:30:31 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1227 38:20 0:31:14 7.0
8 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1118 RDGa   7.5
9 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 865 27:59 0:32:21 8.0
10 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1135 37:03 0:32:39 9.0
11 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 819 27:24 0:33:27 10.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1272 RDGa   10.5

Race 8 - July 20th Wed at 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2000
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1272 52:28 0:41:15 1.0
2 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1116 47:37 0:42:40 2.0
3 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1116 48:16 0:43:15 3.0
4 Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1167 52:19 0:44:50 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1132 51:40 0:45:39 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1007 46:00 0:45:41 6.0
7 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1151 53:21 0:46:21 7.5
7 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 855 39:38 0:46:21 7.5
9 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1119 52:54 0:47:16 9.0
10 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 885 RDGa   12.2
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1076 RDGa   12.9
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1230 RET   13.0
12 Mermaid 30 Morris 1151 OCS   13.0
40 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 RDGa   15.0

Race 9 - July 27th Wed at 1950

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1903
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1092 54:36 0:50:00 1.0
2 GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 56:49 0:50:17 2.0
3 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1083 55:02 0:50:49 3.0
4 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1174 01:00:32 0:51:34 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1144 01:00:59 0:53:18 5.0
6 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1155 01:01:50 0:53:32 6.0
7 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1235 01:06:34 0:53:54 7.5
7 Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1183 01:03:46 0:53:54 7.5
9 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1140 01:01:28 0:53:55 9.0
10 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 885 49:08 0:55:31 10.0
11 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 872 48:46 0:55:56 11.0
12 Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 885 50:58 0:57:35 12.0
13 Wayfarer 11400 Brendan and Janice 1103 01:04:29 0:58:28 13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1018 01:00:08 0:59:04 14.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1230 01:12:58 0:59:19 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191321 Grainne McGrotty 1205 01:11:58 0:59:43 16.0
17 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1182 01:12:29 1:01:19 17.0
18 Mermaid 30 Morris 1151 RET   18.0

Race 10 - August 3rd Wed at 1948

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1948
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1260 40:05 0:31:49 1.0
2 GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1070 34:35 0:32:19 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1122 37:42 0:33:36 3.0
4 GP14 13608 Bernie Grogan 1130 38:58 0:34:29 4.0
5 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 958 33:05 0:34:32 5.0
6 GP14 13911 Dave and Shane 1220 42:33 0:34:53 6.0
7 GP14 14226 Noel Clarke 1030 36:10 0:35:07 7.0
8 GP14 14225 Carhal S & David C 1032 36:16 0:35:09 8.0
9 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 890 31:29 0:35:22 9.0
10 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1136 40:37 0:35:45 10.0
11 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 881 31:53 0:36:11 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1062 39:50 0:37:30 12.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 990 39:25 0:39:49 13.0
14 Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1181 RET   14.0
14 GP14 13542 Guest 1130 RET   14.0
14 Mermaid 30 Morris 1151 RET   14.0

Race 11 - August 24th Wed at 1925

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1925
Rank Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1285 58:31 0:45:32 1.0
2 Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1149 53:30 0:46:34 2.0
3 Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1130 53:01 0:46:55 3.0
4 Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1129 54:25 0:48:12 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 167825 Juan Hernandez 1176 57:21 0:48:46 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1104 54:12 0:49:06 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1093 54:01 0:49:25 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1126 56:06 0:49:49 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1209 01:00:27 0:50:00 9.0
10 Wayfarer 11400 Brendan and Janice 1143 57:44 0:50:31 10.0
11 GP14 13542 Guest 1130 57:32 0:50:55 11.0
12 RS600 858 Stuart Burns 897 47:10 0:52:35 12.5
12 RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 949 49:54 0:52:35 12.5
14 RS 600 774 Graham Burns 894 48:50 0:54:37 14.0
15 Mermaid 30 Morris 1151 RET   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com