June July August Sunday Dinghies 2022 PY

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:17 on September 2, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
        June 5th Sun June 5th Sun June 26th Sun August 7th Sun August 7th Sun August 7th Sun August 21st Sun August 21st Sun August 28th Sun August 28th Sun  
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.6 RDGa 2.6 RDGa 17.2
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 38.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 OCS 1.0 7.4 RDGa 7.4 RDGa (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 41.8
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 44.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 5.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 48.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 6.0 RET 5.0 6.0 DNC (11.0) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 49.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 50.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 52.0
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 55.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 55.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 56.0
Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 57.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 57.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 60.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 13.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 61.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 63.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 63.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 65.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 66.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 (12.0) 67.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0) 10.0 70.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 72.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 3.0 6.0 RET 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 73.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 76.0
Wayfarer 11400 Brendan McConville 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNF 76.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNS 77.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 79.0
ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 80.0
Mermaid 121 Darrach Dinneen 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 80.0
Mermaid 76 Sam Shiels 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
ROOSTER 8.1 535 John Fitzgerald 1045 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 194650 Frances Mulholland 1147 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
ILCA 7 / Laser Colman Laser Colman Grimes 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
GP14 13399 Joseph Hinsley 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 174895 Matt O'Kane 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 172372 John Monaghan 1147 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
420 53836 Rory/Thomas Schoemaecker 1105 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 210978 Neil Cramer 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
GP14 13847 Noel Clarke 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
Mermaid 189 Sam Shiels 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
GP14 13890 Colm Fitzpatrick 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
GP14 14054 Doire Shiels 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
GP14 14074 Cathal Sheridan 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
Mermaid 135 Frankie Browne 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0
RS500 824 P&G Sexton 966 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0

Race 1 - June 5th Sun at 1103

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1103
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 26:11 0:23:48 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 26:39 0:24:14 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 26:47 0:24:21 3.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 29:39 0:26:14 4.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 24:28 0:26:36 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 RET   6.0

Race 2 - June 5th Sun at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1145
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 30:44 0:27:56 1.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 34:04 0:30:09 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 33:12 0:30:11 3.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 28:49 0:31:19 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 36:00 0:32:44 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 RET   6.0

Race 3 - June 26th Sun at 1114

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1114
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 34:03 0:30:57 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 37:25 0:34:01 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 38:04 0:34:36 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 39:50 0:36:13 4.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 DNS   5.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 RET   5.0
ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 DNS   5.0
Mermaid 121 Darrach Dinneen 1151 DNS   5.0

Race 4 - August 7th Sun at 1103

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1103
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 36:00 0:31:52 1.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 36:59 0:32:44 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 36:36 0:33:16 3.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1130 37:39 0:33:19 4.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 32:27 0:34:05 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 37:33 0:34:08 6.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 42:03 0:34:49 7.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 40:23 0:35:58 8.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1130 42:08 0:37:17 9.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 41:36 0:37:45 10.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 41:56 0:38:07 11.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 42:26 0:38:30 12.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 44:21 0:39:15 13.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 43:42 0:39:44 14.0

Race 5 - August 7th Sun at 1155

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1155
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 36:29 0:33:10 1.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 33:46 0:35:28 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 39:20 0:35:45 3.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 43:31 0:38:45 4.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1130 44:40 0:39:32 5.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1100 43:30 0:39:33 6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 43:43 0:39:45 7.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 45:11 0:39:59 8.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1130 47:53 0:42:22 9.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 46:50 0:42:30 10.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 46:51 0:42:31 11.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 49:09 0:43:30 12.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 OCS   13.0

Race 6 - August 7th Sun at 1250

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1250
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 39:56 0:35:20 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 40:02 0:36:24 2.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1130 41:18 0:36:33 3.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 35:16 0:37:03 4.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 46:00 0:38:05 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 42:52 0:38:58 6.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 44:00 0:39:11 7.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 43:19 0:39:23 8.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1130 46:14 0:40:55 9.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 46:36 0:41:14 10.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 45:36 0:41:23 11.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 46:03 0:41:47 12.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 RET   13.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 RET   13.0

Race 7 - August 21st Sun at 1110

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1110
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 53:56 0:47:14 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 52:19 0:47:34 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 56:05 0:50:59 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 58:00 0:52:44 4.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 48:59 0:53:15 5.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 01:02:05 0:54:08 6.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 RDGa   7.4

Race 8 - August 21st Sun at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1230
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 28:46 0:26:09 1.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 30:22 0:26:35 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 29:58 0:27:15 3.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 32:54 0:28:41 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 32:17 0:29:21 5.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 31:22 0:34:06 6.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 RDGa   7.4

Race 9 - August 28th Sun at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 62:04 0:56:19 1.0
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 65:13 0:56:40 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 RDGa   2.6
Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 65:48 0:57:10 3.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 65:18 0:57:11 4.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 63:41 0:57:47 5.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 53:48 0:58:29 6.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 54:46 0:59:32 7.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 66:02 1:00:02 8.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 66:20 1:00:12 9.0
Wayfarer 11400 Brendan McConville 1102 69:07 1:02:43 10.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 69:49 1:03:21 11.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 69:52 1:03:31 12.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 72:12 1:03:54 13.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 75:05 1:05:28 14.0

Race 10 - August 28th Sun at 1220

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1220
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 53:28 0:46:27 1.0
Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 55:16 0:48:01 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 RDGa   2.6
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 55:36 0:48:41 3.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 45:06 0:49:01 4.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 47:00 0:51:05 5.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 56:35 0:51:21 6.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 57:05 0:51:48 7.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 60:04 0:52:22 8.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 57:41 0:52:26 9.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 60:16 0:53:20 10.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 60:00 0:54:33 11.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 61:32 0:55:50 12.0
Wayfarer 11400 Brendan McConville 1102 DNF   14.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com