June July August Sunday Dinghies 2022 Progressive

Skerries Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:24 on September 2, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
        June 5th Sun June 5th Sun June 26th Sun August 7th Sun August 7th Sun August 7th Sun August 21st Sun August 21st Sun August 28th Sun August 28th Sun  
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 4.1 RDGa 4.1 RDGa 28.2
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 6.0 RET 5.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 (12.0) 41.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 41.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 13.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 44.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 OCS 5.0 7.9 RDGa 7.9 RDGa (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 46.8
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 51.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 53.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 54.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 55.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0) (9.0) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 55.0
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 57.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 (11.0) 57.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 6.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 58.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 14.0 3.5 59.5
Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.5 60.5
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1123 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 61.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 62.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 13.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 65.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 65.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1130 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 65.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 65.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 67.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 3.0 6.0 RET 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 73.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 75.0
Wayfarer 11400 Brendan McConville 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 DNF 78.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 79.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1102 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 DNS 79.0
ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 80.0
Mermaid 121 Darrach Dinneen 1151 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 80.0

Race 1 - June 5th Sun at 1103

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1103
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1100 26:11 0:23:48 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1100 26:39 0:24:14 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1100 26:47 0:24:21 3.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1130 29:39 0:26:14 4.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 920 24:28 0:26:36 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 RET   6.0

Race 2 - June 5th Sun at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1145
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1067 30:44 0:28:48 1.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1162 34:04 0:29:19 2.0
RS600 774 Graham Burns 953 28:49 0:30:14 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1078 33:12 0:30:48 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1100 36:00 0:32:44 5.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1082 RET   6.0

Race 3 - June 26th Sun at 1114

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1114
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1034 34:03 0:32:56 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1088 37:25 0:34:23 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 173083 John Fitzgerald 1082 38:04 0:35:11 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 171378 Colman Grimes 1100 39:50 0:36:13 4.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 DNS   5.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 RET   5.0
ALBACORE 6582 Stuart Burns 1040 DNS   5.0
Mermaid 121 Darrach Dinneen 1151 DNS   5.0

Race 4 - August 7th Sun at 1103

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1103
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1138 36:00 0:31:38 1.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1130 36:59 0:32:44 2.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1130 37:39 0:33:19 3.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 952 32:27 0:34:05 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1084 37:33 0:34:38 5.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1208 42:03 0:34:49 6.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1124 40:23 0:35:56 7.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1151 41:56 0:36:26 8.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1003 36:36 0:36:29 9.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1130 42:08 0:37:17 10.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1103 41:36 0:37:43 11.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1147 43:42 0:38:06 12.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1103 42:26 0:38:28 13.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1130 44:21 0:39:15 14.0

Race 5 - August 7th Sun at 1155

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1155
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 1017 36:29 0:35:52 1.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 927 33:46 0:36:26 2.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1191 43:30 0:36:31 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1193 43:43 0:36:39 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1065 39:20 0:36:56 5.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1129 43:31 0:38:33 6.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1154 46:51 0:40:36 7.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1141 46:50 0:41:03 8.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1196 49:09 0:41:06 9.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1085 44:40 0:41:10 10.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1161 47:53 0:41:15 11.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1073 45:11 0:42:07 12.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1058 OCS   13.0

Race 6 - August 7th Sun at 1250

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1250
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1166 42:52 0:36:46 1.0
GP14 14226 Frankie Browne 1123 41:18 0:36:47 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1152 43:19 0:37:36 3.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1237 46:36 0:37:40 4.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1058 39:56 0:37:45 5.0
GP14 13911 Shane Russell 1204 46:14 0:38:24 6.0
Wayfarer 2334 Fin Keleher 1185 45:36 0:38:29 7.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1033 40:02 0:38:45 8.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1180 46:03 0:39:02 9.0
Mermaid 183 Robert Winters 1124 44:00 0:39:09 10.0
Fireball 14938 Niall McGrotty 892 35:16 0:39:32 11.0
ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 175604 Francis Mulholland 1148 46:00 0:40:04 12.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 13XXXX Daragh Kelleher 969 RET   13.0
GP14 14225 Cathal S & David C 1126 RET   13.0

Race 7 - August 21st Sun at 1110

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1110
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1142 53:56 0:47:14 1.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1139 56:05 0:49:14 2.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1040 52:19 0:50:18 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1137 58:00 0:51:01 4.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 920 48:59 0:53:15 5.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1147 01:02:05 0:54:08 6.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1048 RDGa   7.9

Race 8 - August 21st Sun at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1230
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1139 29:58 0:26:19 1.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1190 32:54 0:27:39 2.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1092 30:22 0:27:48 3.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1033 28:46 0:27:51 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1117 32:17 0:28:54 5.0
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 946 31:22 0:33:09 6.0
GP14 14144 Colman Grimes 1048 RDGa   7.9

Race 9 - August 28th Sun at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1100
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 1031 53:48 0:52:11 1.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1193 66:20 0:55:36 2.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1103 62:04 0:56:16 3.0
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1151 65:13 0:56:40 4.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1017 RDGa   4.1
Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1151 65:48 0:57:10 5.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1103 63:41 0:57:44 6.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1224 72:12 0:58:59 7.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 920 54:46 0:59:32 8.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1074 65:18 1:00:48 9.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1083 66:02 1:00:58 10.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1125 69:52 1:02:06 11.0
Wayfarer 11400 Brendan McConville 1103 69:07 1:02:40 12.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1103 69:49 1:03:18 13.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1167 75:05 1:04:20 14.0

Race 10 - August 28th Sun at 1220

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1220
Class Sail No Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
Mermaid 186 Brian McNally 1123 53:28 0:47:37 1.0
RS600 858 Stuart Burns 925 45:06 0:48:45 2.0
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 89227 Sinead Boylan 1228 60:04 0:48:55 3.5
Mermaid 182 Shay O'Toole 1130 55:16 0:48:55 3.5
ILCA 7 / Laser 131930 Stan Shepherd 1017 RDGa   4.1
RS600 822 John Fitzgerald 956 47:00 0:49:10 5.0
GP14 13542 Peter Shortt 1224 60:16 0:49:14 6.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 167825 Juan Hernandez 1160 57:41 0:49:44 7.0
Solo 5082 Martin O'Brien 1094 55:36 0:50:49 8.0
Wayfarer 9333 Paul Keogh 1089 56:35 0:51:58 9.0
Wayfarer 8045 Gerry Byrne 1072 57:05 0:53:15 10.0
Wayfarer 10446 Liam O'Callaghan 1151 61:32 0:53:28 11.0
ILCA 7 / Laser 185105 Eric Quinn 1105 60:00 0:54:18 12.0
Wayfarer 11400 Brendan McConville 1143 DNF   14.0
Wayfarer 8619 Mark Kevitt 1150 DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com