2023 SSC JUNIOR SUMMER CLUB RACING

SKERRIES SAILING CLUB

Results are final as of 8:24 on August 21, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
May 26th
R2
May 26th
R3
June 2nd
R4
June 2nd
R5
June 9th
R6
June 9th
R7
July 13th
R8
July 13th
R9
July 13th
R10
July 20th
R11
July 20th
R12
July 20th
R13
August 17th
R14
August 17th
Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 22.0 14.0
2nd OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 60.0
4th OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
5th TOPPER 48014 Pedro Rodrigues 1365 4.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 65.0
6th TOPPER 45638 Chloe Walls 1365 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 93.0 65.0
7th OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 (13.0) 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 97.0 66.0
8th TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 8.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 RET 8.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.5 93.5 66.5
9th TOPPER 31060 Evan Black 1365 3.0 8.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
10th OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 69.0
11th OPTIMIST 1 Dylan Grimes 1642 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
12th TOPPER 44662 Joe Harrington 1365 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 110.0 72.0
13th TOPPER 42977 Eduardo Gasset 1365 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.0 72.0
14th TOPPER 48868 Alex Marsh 1365 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 74.0
15th OPTIMIST 878 Max Dinneen 1642 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 3.5 112.5 74.5
16th TOPPER 13612 James Higgins 1365 (10.0) (12.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 RET 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 107.0 76.0
17th TOPPER 46969 Blaithin Aldridge 1365 (9.0) (12.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 106.0 76.0
18th TOPPER 48345 Mia Kelleher 1365 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 105.0 78.0
19th TOPPER 40445 Cara Kevitt 1365 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 117.0 79.0
20th TOPPER 45533 Kate Munro 1365 (14.0) (11.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 116.0 82.0
21st TOPPER 46935 Holly Warnock 1365 (12.0) (12.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 115.0 82.0
22nd TOPPER 1234 Max Sabongi 1365 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 82.0
22nd OPTIMIST 924 Marcas Kevitt 1642 (16.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 82.0

R1 - May 26th at 18:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:23:55 0:14:34 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:23:58 0:14:36 2.0
3 TOPPER 31060 Evan Black 1365 0:22:34 0:16:32 3.0
4 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Rodrigues 1365 0:23:40 0:17:20 4.0
5 TOPPER 48345 Mia Kelleher 1365 0:24:16 0:17:47 5.0
6 TOPPER 45638 Chloe Walls 1365 0:28:00 0:20:31 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1 Dylan Grimes 1642 0:34:00 0:20:42 7.0
8 TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 0:30:15 0:21:28 8.0
9 TOPPER 46969 Blaithin Aldridge 1365 0:29:20 0:21:29 9.0
10 TOPPER 13612 James Higgins 1365 0:29:30 0:21:37 10.0
11 OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 0:36:00 0:21:55 11.0
12 TOPPER 46935 Holly Warnock 1365 0:30:00 0:21:59 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 0:37:00 0:22:32 13.0
14 TOPPER 45533 Kate Munro 1365 0:31:00 0:22:43 14.0

R2 - May 26th at 19:27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:19:50 0:12:05 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:19:55 0:12:08 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 0:22:00 0:13:24 3.0
4 OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 0:22:47 0:13:53 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1 Dylan Grimes 1642 0:22:50 0:13:54 5.0
6 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Rodrigues 1365 0:20:07 0:14:44 6.0
7 TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 0:21:50 0:15:30 7.0
8 TOPPER 31060 Evan Black 1365 0:23:43 0:17:22 8.0
9 TOPPER 48345 Mia Kelleher 1365 0:24:36 0:18:01 9.0
10 TOPPER 45638 Chloe Walls 1365 0:24:39 0:18:04 10.0
11 TOPPER 45533 Kate Munro 1365 0:24:50 0:18:12 11.0
12 TOPPER 13612 James Higgins 1365 RET   12.0
12 TOPPER 46969 Blaithin Aldridge 1365 RET   12.0
12 TOPPER 46935 Holly Warnock 1365 DNF   12.0

R3 - June 2nd at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:25:11 0:15:20 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:26:03 0:15:52 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1 Dylan Grimes 1642 0:28:00 0:17:03 3.0
4 OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 0:29:00 0:17:40 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 DNS   5.0

R4 - June 2nd at 19:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:26:00 0:15:50 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:26:30 0:16:08 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1 Dylan Grimes 1642 0:28:00 0:17:03 3.0
4 OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 0:28:11 0:17:10 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 DNS   5.0

R5 - June 9th at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:38
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:31:40 0:19:17 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:32:30 0:19:48 2.0
3 TOPPER 48868 Alex Marsh 1365 0:29:58 0:21:57 3.0
4 TOPPER 31060 Evan Black 1365 0:31:28 0:23:03 4.0
5 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Rodrigues 1365 0:31:38 0:23:10 5.0
6 OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 0:39:30 0:24:03 6.0
7 TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 RET   7.0
7 TOPPER 13612 James Higgins 1365 RET   7.0

R6 - June 9th at 19:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:38:44 0:23:35 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:39:42 0:24:11 2.0
3 TOPPER 48014 Pedro Rodrigues 1365 0:40:51 0:29:56 3.0
4 TOPPER 13612 James Higgins 1365 0:42:20 0:31:01 4.0
5 TOPPER 31060 Evan Black 1365 0:42:45 0:31:19 5.0
6 TOPPER 48868 Alex Marsh 1365 0:43:22 0:31:46 6.0
7 OPTIMIST XX Sam Ahern 1642 0:52:42 0:32:06 7.0
8 TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 DNS   8.0

R7 - July 13th at 18:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:38
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:10:29 0:06:23 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:11:16 0:06:52 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 0:11:27 0:06:58 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 0:11:47 0:07:11 4.0
5 TOPPER 42977 Eduardo Gasset 1365 0:09:52 0:07:14 5.0
6 TOPPER 45638 Chloe Walls 1365 0:10:59 0:08:03 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 0:13:45 0:08:22 7.0

R8 - July 13th at 18:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:22:02 0:13:25 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:22:52 0:13:56 2.0
3 TOPPER 45638 Chloe Walls 1365 0:19:48 0:14:30 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 0:25:16 0:15:23 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 0:26:24 0:16:05 5.0
6 TOPPER 42977 Eduardo Gasset 1365 0:22:20 0:16:22 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 0:28:10 0:17:09 7.0

R9 - July 13th at 19:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:33
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:18:30 0:11:16 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:18:43 0:11:24 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 0:19:53 0:12:07 3.0
4 TOPPER 45638 Chloe Walls 1365 0:17:09 0:12:34 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1553 Katherine Cunningham 1642 0:22:42 0:13:49 5.0
6 TOPPER 42977 Eduardo Gasset 1365 0:19:19 0:14:09 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 0:23:25 0:14:16 7.0

R10 - July 20th at 18:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:08:02 0:04:54 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:08:15 0:05:01 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 0:08:17 0:05:03 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 0:09:19 0:05:40 4.0

R11 - July 20th at 19:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:08
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:18:14 0:11:06 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:26:40 0:16:14 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 0:30:00 0:18:16 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 0:31:00 0:18:53 4.0

R12 - July 20th at 19:47

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:47
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:14:37 0:08:54 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:15:07 0:09:12 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 1444 Ziggy O'Connor 1642 0:15:10 0:09:14 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 1587 Millie O'Connor 1642 0:15:27 0:09:25 4.0

R13 - August 17th at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:26:27 0:16:07 1.0
2 TOPPER 44662 Joe Harrington 1365 0:22:48 0:16:42 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 0:24:00 0:17:02 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:29:23 0:17:54 4.0
5 TOPPER 46969 Blaithin Aldridge 1365 0:24:48 0:18:10 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dinneen 1642 0:31:41 0:19:18 6.0
7 TOPPER 40445 Cara Kevitt 1365 DNF   7.0

R14 - August 17th at 20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 20:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 154 Cillian Fitzgerald 1642 0:30:13 0:18:24 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 1625 Tom Denny 1642 0:30:30 0:18:34 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 47100 Max Denny 1409 0:27:10 0:19:17 3.5
3 OPTIMIST 878 Max Dinneen 1642 0:31:40 0:19:17 3.5
5 TOPPER 44662 Joe Harrington 1365 0:27:04 0:19:50 5.0
6 TOPPER 46969 Blaithin Aldridge 1365 0:27:47 0:20:21 6.0
7 TOPPER 40445 Cara Kevitt 1365 0:29:35 0:21:40 7.0

www.skerriessailingclub.com/

http://skerriessailingclub.com/2023-junior-club-racing-summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com